Wild hits out to take first stage in home Tour

Vos, Teutenberg not quick enough

The Cervelo TestTeam's sprinter Kirsten Wild got the better of foes Marianne Vos (DSB Bank) and Ina Teutenberg (Columbia-HTC) on a wet and windy opening stage of the 2009 Holland Ladies Tour. The Dutch rider prevailed in the bunch sprint in the 123km stage, taking out the first leader's jersey of the race.

"We are very excited today, as Kirsten and the other girls rode a great race and were rewarded with the victory," said Jens Zemke, Sports Director. "For the first time this year, Kirstin beat Teutenberg. It was a really great race."

During the 123 km stage, the day's breakaway consisted of one rider, Vera Koedooder (TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team), but she was reeled in with 5 km to go, setting up the bunch sprint, where Wild prevailed for her 10th win of the season.

Full Results
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam3:05:57 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team  
5Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
6Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl  
7Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
9Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck  
10Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
12Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
13Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl  
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
15Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam  
16Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl  
17Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
18Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
19Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
20Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
21Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
22Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
23Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
24Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
25Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
26Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
27Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
28Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
29Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
30Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
31Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
32Nina Kessler (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
33Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
34Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
35Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
36Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
37Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl  
38Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck  
39Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
40Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
41Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:00:08 
42Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen  
43Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:00:11 
44Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
45Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
46Anne Arnouts (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team  
47Judith Helmink (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:00:18 
48Judith Jelsma (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:00:20 
49Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:22 
50Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen  
51Kate Cullen (GBr) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:00:24 
52Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
53Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
54Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
55Susanne Van As (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
56Vera Koedooder (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
57Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl  
58Veronique Duivelshof (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
59Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
60Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
61Christina Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:30 
62Marieke Van Nek (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
63Joukje Braam (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
64Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck0:00:32 
65Elise Van Hage (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:42 
66Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
67Olivia Koster (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
68Hilde Van Slochteren (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
69Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
70Anne De Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:01:53 
71Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck  
72Elisabeth Aqudelo (Col) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
73Marissa Otten (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
74Pippa Handley (GBr) Cycling Team Tubanters  
75Sarah Reynolds (GBr) British National Team  
76Chloe Hosking (Aus) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
77Silke Kogelman (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
78Eva Heijmans (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
79Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Leontien.nl  
80Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
81Emma Crum (NZl) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen0:02:56 
82Nathalie Joling (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:03:09 
83Berdienke Paus (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
84Sonja Boogaard (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
85Kimberly Van De Berg (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
86Madelene Olssen (Swe) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
87Marieke Den Otter (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
88Irene Tesink (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
89Wilma Korevaar (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
90Ella Sadler Andrews (GBr) British National Team  
91Jessica Booth (GBr) British National Team  
92Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
93Esmee Janssen (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
94Rosyida Dahlina (Ina) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
95Adriënne Snijder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
96Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
97Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
98Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
99Corrine Hall (GBr) British National Team  
100Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
101Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Team Hitec Products Uck  
102Imke Hartogs (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
103Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
104Winanda Spoor (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
105Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck0:03:13 
106Sanne Fictoor (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
107Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
108Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team  
109Jorinda De Heer (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
110Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
111Eshter Kortekaas (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
112Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
113Judith Visser (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:03:16 
114Suzan Simons (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan0:03:09 
115Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan0:03:34 
116Claudia Meyer (Ger) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:03:56 
117Alike Haanstra (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force0:04:41 
118E Mollema (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:04:52 
119Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
120Pelin Cizgin (Aut) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
121Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:04:54 
122Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
123Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:05:03 
124Elke Riedl (Aut) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:06:24 
125Krista Meesterburrie (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:06:25 
126Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
127Hielke Elferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
128Linda Schepers (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
129Lisanne Ottema (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen0:06:28 
130Hannah Welter (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:06:30 
131Emma Trott (GBr) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:08:52 
132Kim Wouters (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team0:09:00 
133Annemarieke Bruinsma (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
134Gerda Koops (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen  
135Annika Heijnen (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:09:43 
136Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:09:49 
137Erika Broekema (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:09:52 
DNFSharon Van Essen (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
DNFJudith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
DNFMirjam Van Dijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
Points
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam25pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit20 
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women16 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team14 
5Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint12 
6Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl10 
7Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung9 
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung8 
9Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck7 
10Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women6 
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi5 
12Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team4 
13Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl3 
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint2 
15Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam1 
Sprint 1
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam3pts
2Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung2 
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women1 
Sprint 2
1Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Selle Italia Ghezzi3pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit2 
3Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1 
Teams
1Leontien.Nl9:17:51 
2Cervelo Test Team  
3Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
4Team Colombia - Htc Women  
5Team Flexpoint  
6Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
7Red Sun Cycling Team  
8Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Tm  
9Selle Italia Ghezzi0:00:11 
10Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:00:18 
11Team Hitec Products Uck0:00:32 
12Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:01:20 
13Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:03:09 
14Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ Nwv Groningen0:03:26 
15Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/Wv Schijndel/Spartaan0:03:33 
16Restore Cycling Ladies Team0:03:46 
17Mixteam Twc Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies T.0:03:57 
18Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:04:10 
19Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force0:05:13 
20Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:05:26 
21Grc Jan Van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:06:18 
22Cycling Team Tubanters0:08:11 
23Great Britain  
24Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:12:53 
General classification after stage 1
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam3:05:44 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:00:05 
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:08 
4Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:10 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:13 
6Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
7Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl  
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
9Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck  
10Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
12Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
13Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl  
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
15Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam  
16Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl  
17Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
18Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
19Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
20Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
21Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
22Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
23Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
24Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
25Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
26Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
27Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
28Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
29Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
30Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
31Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
32Nina Kessler (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
33Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
34Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team  
35Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
36Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
37Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl  
38Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck  
39Nathalie Van Gogh (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
40Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
41Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
42Olivia Koster (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
43Hilde Van Slochteren (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
44Marlen Johrend (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
45Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:00:21 
46Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen  
47Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
48Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:00:24 
49Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
50Anne Arnouts (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team  
51Judith Helmink (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:00:31 
52Judith Jelsma (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:00:33 
53Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:35 
54Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen  
55Kate Cullen (GBr) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:00:37 
56Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint  
57Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
58Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
59Susanne Van As (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
60Vera Koedooder (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
61Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl  
62Veronique Duivelshof (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
63Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
64Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
65Christina Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:43 
66Marieke Van Nek (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
67Joukje Braam (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
68Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck0:00:45 
69Elise Van Hage (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:55 
70Anne De Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:02:06 
71Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck  
72Elisabeth Aqudelo (Col) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
73Marissa Otten (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
74Pippa Handley (GBr) Cycling Team Tubanters  
75Sarah Reynolds (GBr) British National Team  
76Chloe Hosking (Aus) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
77Silke Kogelman (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
78Eva Heijmans (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
79Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Leontien.nl  
80Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
81Emma Crum (NZl) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen0:03:09 
82Nathalie Joling (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:03:22 
83Berdienke Paus (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
84Sonja Boogaard (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
85Kimberly Van De Berg (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
86Madelene Olssen (Swe) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
87Marieke Den Otter (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
88Irene Tesink (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
89Wilma Korevaar (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
90Ella Sadler Andrews (GBr) British National Team  
91Jessica Booth (GBr) British National Team  
92Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
93Esmee Janssen (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
94Rosyida Dahlina (Ina) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
95Adriënne Snijder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
96Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
97Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
98Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
99Corrine Hall (GBr) British National Team  
100Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
101Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Team Hitec Products Uck  
102Imke Hartogs (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
103Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
104Winanda Spoor (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
105Suzan Simons (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
106Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck0:03:26 
107Sanne Fictoor (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
108Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
109Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team  
110Jorinda De Heer (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
111Eshter Kortekaas (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
112Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
113Judith Visser (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:03:29 
114Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:03:46 
115Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan0:03:47 
116Claudia Meyer (Ger) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:04:09 
117Alike Haanstra (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force0:04:54 
118E Mollema (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:05:05 
119Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
120Pelin Cizgin (Aut) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
121Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:05:07 
122Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
123Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:05:16 
124Elke Riedl (Aut) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:06:37 
125Krista Meesterburrie (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:06:38 
126Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
127Hielke Elferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
128Linda Schepers (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
129Lisanne Ottema (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen0:06:41 
130Hannah Welter (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:06:43 
131Emma Trott (GBr) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:09:05 
132Kim Wouters (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team0:09:13 
133Annemarieke Bruinsma (Ned) Mixteam TWC Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team  
134Gerda Koops (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen  
135Annika Heijnen (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:09:56 
136Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:10:02 
137Erika Broekema (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:10:05 
Points classification
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam25pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit20 
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women16 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team14 
5Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint12 
6Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl10 
7Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung9 
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung8 
9Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck7 
10Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women6 
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi5 
12Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team4 
13Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl3 
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint2 
15Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam1 
Sprint classification
1Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Selle Italia Ghezzi3pts
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam3 
3Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit2 
5Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC Women1 
Young rider classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3:05:49 
2Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl0:00:08 
3Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck  
4Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia - HTC Women  
5Giada Borgato (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi  
6Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl  
8Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam  
9Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
10Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
11Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
12Nina Kessler (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team  
13Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
14Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl  
15Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:00:16 
16Gloria Presti (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:00:19 
17Anne Arnouts (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team  
18Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:30 
19Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team0:00:32 
20Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida  
21Marieke Van Nek (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:00:38 
22Elise Van Hage (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:50 
23Anne De Wildt (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:02:01 
24Marissa Otten (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
25Sarah Reynolds (GBr) British National Team  
26Chloe Hosking (Aus) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies  
27Silke Kogelman (Ned) Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team  
28Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling Ladies Team  
29Emma Crum (NZl) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen0:03:04 
30Nathalie Joling (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:03:17 
31Berdienke Paus (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
32Kimberly Van De Berg (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders  
33Marieke Den Otter (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion  
34Ella Sadler Andrews (GBr) British National Team  
35Jessica Booth (GBr) British National Team  
36Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam  
37Esmee Janssen (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force  
38Adriënne Snijder (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
39Corrine Hall (GBr) British National Team  
40Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team  
41Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Team Hitec Products Uck  
42Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
43Winanda Spoor (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
44Suzan Simons (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
45Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Hitec Products Uck0:03:21 
46Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team  
47Jorinda De Heer (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan  
48Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:03:41 
49Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/WV Schijndel/Spartaan0:03:42 
50Alike Haanstra (Ned) Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force0:04:49 
51Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:05:00 
52Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:05:02 
53Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
54Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:05:11 
55Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:06:33 
56Hielke Elferink (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters  
57Lisanne Ottema (Ned) Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ NWV Groningen0:06:36 
58Hannah Welter (Ned) Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:06:38 
59Emma Trott (GBr) Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:09:00 
60Annika Heijnen (Ned) Cycling Team Tubanters0:09:51 
61Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:09:57 
Teams classification
1Leontien.Nl9:17:51 
2Cervelo Test Team  
3Dsb Bank - Nederland Bloeit  
4Team Colombia - Htc Women  
5Team Flexpoint  
6Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung  
7Red Sun Cycling Team  
8Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Tm  
9Selle Italia Ghezzi0:00:11 
10Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports / Merida0:00:18 
11Team Hitec Products Uck0:00:32 
12Profile Peoples Trust Cycling Team0:01:20 
13Swabo Ladies Cycling Team0:03:09 
14Mixteam Hepro Kozijnen/ Nwv Groningen0:03:26 
15Mixteam Zuidwesthoek/Wv Schijndel/Spartaan0:03:33 
16Restore Cycling Ladies Team0:03:46 
17Mixteam Twc Het Snelle Wiel /Lotto-Belisol Ladies T.0:03:57 
18Mixteam Weijers-Hako-Moving Ladies0:04:10 
19Mixteam Merida Ladies/Rabo Lady Force0:05:13 
20Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:05:26 
21Grc Jan Van Arckel/Nutrixxion0:06:18 
22Cycling Team Tubanters0:08:11 
23Great Britain  
24Mixteam Noordwesthoek/ Pedaalridders0:12:53 

 

Back to top