TechPowered By

More tech

Carpenter beats Atherton for downhill win in Combe Sydenham

By:
Cycling News

Beaumont fastest in men's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marc Beaumont (GBr) 0:02:26.00  
2 Josh Bryceland (GBr) 0:00:02.90  
3 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) 0:00:04.00  
4 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) 0:00:04.40  
5 Richard Thomas (GBr) 0:00:04.50  
6 Adam Brayton (GBr) 0:00:05.20  
7 Steve Peat (GBr) 0:00:05.70  
8 Joseph Smith (GBr) 0:00:05.90  
9 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 0:00:06.10  
10 Ben Reid (Irl) 0:00:06.40  
11 Sam Dale (GBr) 0:00:06.50  
12 Greg Williamson (GBr) 0:00:07.10  
13 Harry Heath (GBr) 0:00:07.40  
14 Joel Moore (GBr) 0:00:07.70  
15 Oliver Burton (GBr) 0:00:07.80  
16 Alex Bond (GBr) 0:00:08.10  
17 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) 0:00:08.40  
18 Neil Donoghue (GBr) 0:00:09.00  
19 Bernard Kerr (GBr) 0:00:09.30  
20 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) 0:00:09.60  
21 Jack Geoghegan (GBr) 0:00:10.30  
22 Mark Scott (GBr) 0:00:10.60  
23 George Gannicott (GBr) 0:00:10.80  
24 Stuart Jenkinson (GBr) 0:00:11.00  
25 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 0:00:11.10  
26 James Swinden (GBr)    
27 Jonathan Jones (GBr) 0:00:11.90  
28 Joe Connell (GBr)    
29 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 0:00:12.00  
30 Arran Gannicott (GBr) 0:00:12.10  
31 Nikki Whiles (GBr) 0:00:12.50  
32 Phil Atwill (GBr) 0:00:12.60  
33 Emyr Davies (GBr)    
34 Ben Baker (GBr) 0:00:12.70  
35 Christopher Sinden (GBr) 0:00:12.80  
36 David Smith (GBr) 0:00:12.90  
37 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 0:00:13.00  
38 William Jones (GBr) 0:00:13.40  
39 Leon Rosser (GBr) 0:00:13.50  
40 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 0:00:13.80  
41 Will Soffe (GBr)    
42 Christopher Gallagher (GBr) 0:00:14.00  
43 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 0:00:14.10  
44 Jay Williamson (GBr) 0:00:14.20  
45 Morgan Gulland (GBr)    
46 Ben Nott (GBr) 0:00:14.30  
47 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 0:00:14.40  
48 Joel Chidley (GBr) 0:00:14.70  
49 Nick Geoghegan (GBr)    
50 Ashley Maller (GBr) 0:00:14.90  
51 Ronan Taylor (GBr) 0:00:15.00  
52 Alexander Evans (GBr) 0:00:15.20  
53 Sam Wakefield (GBr) 0:00:15.30  
54 Nathan Vials (GBr) 0:00:15.40  
55 Robert Williams (GBr) 0:00:15.60  
56 James Stock (GBr)    
57 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 0:00:16.00  
58 Sam Maddison (GBr) 0:00:16.20  
59 Daniel Haines (GBr)    
60 Oliver Morris (GBr) 0:00:16.30  
61 Michael Jones (GBr) 0:00:16.40  
62 Robert Young (GBr) 0:00:16.80  
63 Joe Flanagan (GBr) 0:00:17.00  
64 Liam Little (GBr)    
65 Dale Russell (GBr) 0:00:17.10  
66 Adam Price (GBr) 0:00:17.40  
67 Simon Stuttard (GBr) 0:00:17.50  
68 Nigel Page (GBr) 0:00:17.60  
69 Alexandre Moos (Swi) 0:00:17.80  
70 Oliver Carter (GBr)    
71 Sam Webster (GBr) 0:00:17.90  
72 Isaac Anderson (GBr)    
73 Perry Gardener (GBr)    
74 Glenroy Martin (GBr) 0:00:18.00  
75 Brad Mather (GBr) 0:00:18.30  
76 Callum Dew (GBr) 0:00:18.60  
77 Ashley Mullane (GBr)    
78 Cameron Cornforth (Irl) 0:00:18.80  
79 Jamie Johnson (GBr) 0:00:18.90  
80 George Belk (GBr) 0:00:19.00  
81 Thomas Pollock (GBr) 0:00:19.30  
82 Grant Boyce (GBr)    
83 James Ramsay (GBr) 0:00:20.00  
84 Kurtis Knowles (GBr) 0:00:20.10  
85 Duncan Ferris (GBr) 0:00:20.30  
86 Harry Molloy (GBr) 0:00:20.40  
87 Christopher Foster (GBr) 0:00:20.70  
88 Ed Thomsett (GBr) 0:00:20.80  
89 James Flinders (GBr) 0:00:20.90  
90 Andrew Weeding (GBr)    
91 Ben Lovell (GBr) 0:00:21.00  
92 Alastair Parkin (GBr)    
93 Russ Clark (GBr)    
94 Sam Marzetti (GBr) 0:00:21.20  
95 Jamie Scott (GBr)    
96 Ben Deakin (GBr)    
97 Chris Charles (GBr)    
98 Simon Parsons (GBr) 0:00:21.30  
99 John Owen (GBr)    
100 Jim Shaw (GBr) 0:00:21.40  
101 Jake Ward (GBr) 0:00:21.50  
102 Thomas Owens (GBr)    
103 Curtis Saunders (Can) 0:00:21.70  
104 Gareth Weston (GBr) 0:00:22.00  
105 James Metcarfe (GBr) 0:00:22.10  
106 Sean Davies (GBr)    
107 Benjamin Worrall (GBr) 0:00:22.20  
108 Oliver Hooper (GBr) 0:00:22.40  
109 James Coneron (GBr) 0:00:22.50  
110 Andrew Farley (GBr) 0:00:22.60  
111 Michael Vickers (GBr)    
112 David Kynaston (GBr)    
113 Micky Boswell (GBr) 0:00:22.70  
114 Jack Bell (GBr) 0:00:22.80  
115 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)    
116 Ian Stark (GBr) 0:00:23.10  
117 Thomas Davies (GBr) 0:00:23.20  
118 Billy Matthews (GBr)    
119 Daniel Downey (GBr)    
120 Ewan Findlay (GBr) 0:00:23.30  
121 Brad Sheehan (GBr) 0:00:23.40  
122 Adam Page (GBr)    
123 Steven Jones (GBr) 0:00:23.60  
124 Simon Aplin (GBr)    
125 Matthew Davies (GBr)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) 0:02:52.00  
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) 0:00:00.60  
3 Jessica Stone (GBr) 0:00:11.60  
4 Angela Coates (GBr) 0:00:25.40  
5 Emma Wareham (GBr) 0:00:25.80  
6 Rhian Atherton (GBr) 0:00:33.10  
7 Traharn Chidley (GBr) 0:00:38.30  
8 Rosie Smith (GBr) 0:00:38.60  
9 Esther Sands (GBr) 0:00:52.20  
DNF Eleanor Maxfield (GBr)