Dries De Bondt wins Halle-Ingooigem

Jens Keukeleire second, Edward Theuns third

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team4:45:22 
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
3Edward Theuns (Bel) Belgium0:00:13 
4Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
5Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
6Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
7Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:17 
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
9Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
10Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
12Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
13Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
16Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec  
17Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
18Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
19Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
20Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
21Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
22Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium  
23Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
24Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
25Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
27Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
28Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
29Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth  
30Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
31Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Era - Murprotec  
32Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
33Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
34Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
35Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth  
36Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
37Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports0:00:26 
38Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
39Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction  
40Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
41Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
42Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
43Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
45Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Belgium  
46Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
47Oliver Naesen (Bel) Belgium0:00:34 
48Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:00:35 
49Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
50Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium0:00:43 
51Fraser Gough (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sports0:00:47 
52Bert De Backer (Bel) Belgium0:00:58 
53Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:59 
54Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:00 
55Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:17 
56Stijn Devolder (Bel) Belgium0:01:23 
57Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
58Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:32 
59Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
60Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal  
61Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
62Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
63Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
64William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:46 
65Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:09 
66Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:27 
67Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
68Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
69Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:02:29 
70Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec0:02:36 
71Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:01 
72Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ  
73Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
74Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
75Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
76Frank Pasche (Swi) Team Roth0:05:00 
77Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
78Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
79Kenny Willems (Bel) Team 3M  
80Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
81Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
82Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFFlorian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFRodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
DNFArnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
DNFLorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFThomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFBert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFBrad Evans (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFJason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFSamuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFAndrea Zordan (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFTristan Marguet (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFAndrea Vaccher (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFJoeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFSander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFChristophe Premont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFSam Crome (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
DNFRobbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
DNFSean Lake (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
DNFNeil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
DNFMathew Zenovich (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
DNFJasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFOliver Ket-Spark (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFCalvin Watson (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFJohannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFKenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFGlenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFJori Van Steenbergen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFJelle Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotec  
DNFKevin Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotec  
DNFHendrik Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotec  
DNFAngelo De Clercq (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFJohan Jacobs (Swi) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFThomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFElias Van Hecke (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFDieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFMichael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
DNFJelle Donders (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFGorik Gardeyn (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFMathias Depypere (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFAlessandro Soenens (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFKevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFJoren Touquet (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFAlexander Cools (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFTom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFLudwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFRicardo Van Dongen (Ned) Team 3M  
DNFChristophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFYannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFArnaud Voss (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFAntoine Leleu (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFRobin Mertens (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFJulien Van Den Brande (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
Back to top