Aernouts bests Van der Haar

Van Empel nabs podium spot

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb Revor0:54:17 
2Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:00:27 
3Micki van Empel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:30 
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:32 
5Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:00:47 
6Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb Revor0:01:07 
7Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:20 
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra)0:01:36 
9Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor0:01:53 
10Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb Revor0:02:14 
11David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
12Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb Revor  
13Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.  
14Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb Revor0:02:16 
15Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Senges0:02:30 
16Ruben Veestraeten (Bel) APB cycling team  
17Kobus Herijgers (Ned) ZZPR.NL0:02:41 
18Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:42 
19Kristof Cop (Bel) APB cycling team0:02:52 
20Jens Gys (Bel) Bianchi Nieuwe Hoop Tielen VZW  
21Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW0:03:08 
22Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb Revor0:03:31 
23Raf Risbourg (Bel) KDL Trans - Your Mover0:03:32 
24Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras  
25Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team  
26Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:03:45 
27Niels Koyen (Bel) APB cycling team0:04:00 
28Jelle Cant (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team0:04:04 
29Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:04:08 
30Sieën Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:04:17 
31Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden0:04:24 
32Zeb Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg  
33 -1 lapRobin Poelvoorde (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team  
34 -2 lapsKenny Maes (Bel) De Toekomstvrienden Baal  
35Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) KDL Trans - Your Mover  
36Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)  
37Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
38 -3 lapsLex Reichling (Lux)  
39Max Podschun (Ger)  
40Nick Van Dijke (Ned)  
41Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
42Mathias Van Der Sanden (Bel)  
43Mike Van Aken (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW  
44 -4 lapsJordy Van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek  
45Rutger LaHaye (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team  
46Pieter Dewitte (Bel)  
47Bert Vermeiren (Bel) Revor Cycling Team  
48Laurent Reichling (Lux)  
49Klaas Vankersschaever (Bel)  
50 -5 lapsRobin Delanghe (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.  
51Kenneth Goossens (Bel) Jonge Rakkers Vollezele  
52Mitchell Van Der Haas (Ned)  
53Joachim Janssens (Bel) Cyclocrossteam Freddy Sport Dilbeek  
54Ruben Van Dingenen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg  
U23 standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team119 pts
2Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team117 
3Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus117 
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus115 
5Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor88 
6Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl81 
7Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team79 
8Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor65 
9Marcel Meisen (Ger)58 
10Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor54 
11Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus50 
12David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus48 
13Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl46 
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole38 
15Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor34 
16Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor33 
17Corné van Kessel (Ned)31 
18Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team31 
19Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)26 
20Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team26 
21Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus25 
22Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team24 
23Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor23 
24Kobus Herijgers (Ned) ZZPR.NL23 
25Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus21 
26Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team18 
27Kristof Cop (Bel)17 
28Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)16 
29Matteo Trentin (Ita)15 
30Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team14 
31Tim Merlier (Bel)12 
32Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam10 
33Sean De Bie (Bel)9 
34Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)9 
35Ritchie Denolf (Bel)7 
36Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team6 
37Dany Lacroix (Bel)5 
38Kenneth Hansen (Den)5 
39Marek Konwa (Pol)5 
40Angelo De Clercq (Bel)3 
41Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team3 
42Sonny Volders2 
43Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus2 
44Geert van der Horst (Ned)1 
45Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras1 
46Jens Gys (Bel) Bianchi Nieuwe Hoop Tielen VZW1 
47Echeandia Ruiz (Spa)  
Back to top