Bosmans bests world champion in Lille

Van Der Haar, Van Empel outsmarted by Belgian

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:44:16 
2Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:27 
3Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:00:28 
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:30 
5Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea0:00:32 
6Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX0:00:34 
7Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:00:40 
8Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:00:45 
9Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL0:01:05 
10David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:20 
11Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:23 
12Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:25 
13Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:31 
14Daniel Peeters (Bel)0:01:38 
15Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea0:01:42 
16Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:01:45 
17Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup0:01:50 
18Toon Aerts (Bel)0:01:58 
19Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea0:02:16 
20Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco0:02:27 
21Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)0:02:33 
22Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:02:51 
23Niels Koyen (Bel)0:03:01 
24Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:03:10 
25Maxim Panis (Bel)  
26Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
27Niels Ooms (Bel)0:03:44 
28Stijn Gielen (Bel)0:03:57 
29Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco  
30Luke Gray (GBr)  
31Sibe Smets0:04:52 
32Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:05:16 
33Pieter Dewitte (Bel)0:05:28 
34 (-2 laps)Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)  
35Joni Geeraerts (Bel)  
36Mathias Van der Sanden (Bel)  
37 (-3 laps)Rutger Lahaye (Bel)  
38Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)  
39 (-4 laps)Ilja Peyffers (Bel)  
40Germer Cardon (Bel)  
41 (-5 laps)Joachim Janssens (Bel)  
GvA Trofee standings after 7 rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team116 pts
2Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea  
3Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus107 pts
4Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus81 
5Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
6Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor71 pts
7Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea69 
8Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus63 
9Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX61 
10David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus55 
11Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL50 
12Michiel van der Heyden44 
13Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea43 
14Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL41 
15Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
16Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor40 pts
17Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco  
18Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea39 pts
19Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor37 
20Toon Aerts (Bel)  
21Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea27 pts
22Emiel Dolsma (Ned)26 
23Robby Cobbaert (Bel)25 
24Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project27 
25Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup21 
26Jan Nesvadba (Cze)19 
27Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team17 
28Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor15 
29Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
30Sean De Bie (Bel)14 pts
31Raf Risbourg (Bel)13 
32Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)12 
33Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel  
34Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team10 pts
35Niels Koyen (Bel)9 
36Moreno Hofland (Ned)8 
37Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)  
38Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
39Daniel Peeters (Bel)7 pts
40Dany Lacroix (Bel)  
41Marek Konwa (Pol)6 pts
42Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco  
43Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)5 pts
44Luke Gray (GBr)  
45Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL4 pts
46Robert Watson (GBr)3 
47Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)  
48Bart De Vocht (Bel)  
49Xandro Meurisse (Bel)2 pts
50Jorn Claes (Bel)  
51Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling1 
Back to top