TechPowered By

More tech

GVA Trofee - Krawatencross 2012

Date range:
February 4, 2012

February 04, Elite Women:

Vos continues to cannibalize in Lille

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 04, 2012, 17:32 GMT,
Updated:
February 04, 2012, 17:33 GMT

Van den Brand, Cant can't overcome world champ

Sanne Cant claimed a podium spot in Lille

Sanne Cant claimed a podium spot in Lille

view thumbnail gallery

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:41:14  
2 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontiennl 0:00:29  
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie 0:01:12  
4 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash 0:01:42  
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:45  
6 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:01:50  
7 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing    
8 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:20  
9 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash    
10 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:55  
11 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:03:03  
12 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:10  
13 Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:18  
14 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
15 Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark 0:03:45  
16 Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:03:52  
17 Lana Verberne (Ned) 0:04:03  
18 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:04:12  
19 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 0:04:36  
20 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 0:05:00  
21 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco 0:05:30  
22 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 0:06:05  
23 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:06:12  
24 Kim Van de Steene (Bel)    
25 (-2 laps) Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Sengers    
26 Caren Commissaris (Bel)    
27 (-3 laps) Shana Maes (Bel)    
28 Janice Geyskens (Bel)    
29 (-4 laps) Caitlyn La Haye (Bel)    
GvA Trofee standings after 5 races
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontiennl 102  pts
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie 91  
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 90  
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 75  
5 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash 73  
6 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 72  
7 Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 62  
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 53  
9 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 52  
10 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 50  
11 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 45  
12 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren 42  
13 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash 36  
14 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot 27  
15 Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark 23  
16 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco    
17 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo    
18 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 17  pts
19 Lana Verberne (Ned) 16  
20 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 14  
21 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)    
22 Githa Michiels (Bel)    
23 Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 13  pts
24 Maureen Bruno-Roy (USA)    
25 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 11  pts
26 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)    
27 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 10  pts
28 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 9  
29 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 7  
30 Monique van de Ree (Ned) 6  
31 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) 5  
32 Ilona Meter (Ned)    
33 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)    
34 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 3  pts
35 Marijke De Pauw (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant 2  
36 Suzie Godart (Lux) 1