Van der Haar outsprints Braet for Koppenbergcross victory

U23 world champion leads GVA Trofee

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:49:31 
2Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor0:00:01 
3Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized0:00:10 
4Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:18 
5Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:49 
6Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea0:01:16 
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:01:22 
8Vojtech Nipl (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny0:01:26 
9Stan Godrie (Ned)  
10Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
11Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team0:01:31 
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)0:01:42 
13Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:51 
14Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:02:09 
15Diether Sweeck (Bel)0:02:17 
16Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:22 
17Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb Revor0:02:30 
18Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:02:38 
19Kenneth Hansen (Den)0:02:44 
20Joeri Hofman (Bel)0:03:01 
21Kevin Bouvard (Fra)0:03:06 
22Toon Aerts (Bel)0:03:10 
23Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:03:24 
24Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
25Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:03:41 
26Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie Jellybelly Cyclingteam0:03:46 
27Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:03:54 
28Radek Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team0:04:17 
29Harm van der Sanden (Ned)  
30Luke Gray (GBr)0:04:32 
31Dany Lacroix (Bel)0:04:39 
32Yannick Meyer (Ger)  
33Maxime Huygens (Bel)  
34Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:42 
35Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:05:14 
36Michiel Dieleman (Bel)0:05:18 
37Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cycling Champs0:05:21 
38Kevin Neirynck (Bel)0:05:25 
39Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)0:05:28 
40Douwe Verberne (Ned) VW Schijndel  
41Emil Olsen (Den)0:05:46 
42Jelle Cant (Bel)  
43 (-1 lap)Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)  
44 (-2 laps)Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)  
45Lee Westwood (GBr)  
46Tim De Schuyter (Bel)  
47Dimitri Corriette (Fra)  
48Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI  
49Koen Heirman (Bel)  
50 (-3 laps)Dieter Van de Putte (Bel)  
51Bruce Dalton (GBr)  
52Ioris Tursi (Ita)  
53Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)  
54Jonas Plasschaert (Bel)  
55Stijn Heyse (Bel) Team CATA bikes bianchi  
56Nick Van Overbeke (Bel)  
GVA Trophy standings after one race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.25 pts
2Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor22 
3Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized19 
4Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea17 
5Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus16 
6Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea15 
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor14 
8Vojtech Nipl (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny13 
9Stan Godrie (Ned)12 
10Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team11 
11Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team10 
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)9 
13Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team8 
14Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team7 
15Diether Sweeck (Bel)6 
16Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus5 
17Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb Revor4 
18Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Revor3 
19Kenneth Hansen (Den)2 
20Joeri Hofman (Bel)1 
Back to top