TechPowered By

More tech

GVA Trofee - Koppenbergcross 2011

Date range:
November 1, 2011

November 01, Junior Men:

Van Tichelt victorious in Junior race

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 01, 2011, 13:24 GMT,
Updated:
November 01, 2011, 16:40 GMT

Van de Velde, Vankeirsbilck round out all-Belgian podium

Yorben Van Tichelt (Landbouwkrediet KDL) celebrates his Koppenbergcross victory.

Yorben Van Tichelt (Landbouwkrediet KDL) celebrates his Koppenbergcross victory.

view thumbnail gallery

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 0:40:07  
2 Matthias Van de Velde (Bel) 0:00:28  
3 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) 0:00:53  
4 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 0:01:16  
5 Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned) 0:01:29  
6 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:01:37  
7 Jelto Veroft (Bel) 0:01:39  
8 Thibaut Vandekerckhove (Bel)    
9 Michal Paluta (Pol)    
10 Din Van den Driessche (Bel) 0:01:49  
11 Felix Pouilly (Fra) 0:01:54  
12 Alexander Ameel (Bel)    
13 Stijn Van Tichelen (Bel) 0:02:15  
14 Bryan van Rooyen (Ned) 0:02:35  
15 Jelle Vanden Dries (Bel) 0:02:44  
16 Arne Poelvoorde (Bel) 0:02:49  
17 Kyle De Proost (Bel) 0:02:52  
18 Dieter Claus (Bel)    
19 Jakub Rydval (Cze)    
20 Jens Couckuyt (Bel) 0:03:15  
21 Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel)    
22 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) 0:03:19  
23 Timothy Vanderaerden (Bel) 0:03:26  
24 Brend De Brauwer (Bel) 0:03:30  
25 Glenn Maes (Bel)    
26 Lenny Mortier (Bel)    
27 Morris De Paepe (Bel) 0:03:40  
28 Tijs Huygen (Bel) 0:04:15  
29 Sven Fritsch (Lux) 0:04:18  
30 Bryan Vispoel (Bel) 0:04:30  
31 Thybo Notredame (Bel) 0:04:33  
32 Bavo Haemels (Bel) 0:04:40  
33 Aaron Vandermeirsch (Bel) 0:05:05  
34 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) 0:05:11  
35 Brent Van den Bosch (Bel) 0:05:27  
36 Quinten Vandenbossche (Bel) 0:05:31  
37 Bram Van Weymeersch (Bel) 0:05:47  
38 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) (Ned) 0:05:51  
39 Alexander Hanquet (Bel) 0:06:10  
40 Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) 0:06:45  
41 Floris Wassenaar (Ned) 0:06:52  
42 Pepijn Martens (Bel) 0:07:05  
43 Arno Verberckmoes (Bel) 0:07:17  
44 Uwe Vandecauter (Bel) 0:07:32  
45 Tjendo De Baere (Bel) 0:08:11  
46 (-1 lap) Steven Appelen (Bel)    
47 Brent Peeters (Bel)    
48 Yolan Brems (Bel)    
49 Dieter Fleurackers (Bel)    
50 Robin Sinnaeve (Bel)    
51 Sören De Clercq (Bel)    
52 Jelle Vanherreweghen (Bel)    
53 Stef Teirlinck (Bel)    
54 Gilles De Jaeger (Bel)    
55 Dieter Coussens (Bel)    
56 (-2 laps) Brecht Vandenheede (Bel)    
57 Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel)    
58 Lander Jespers (Bel)    
59 Sven Boschmans (Bel)    
60 (-3 laps) Wesley Van Dyck (Bel)    
61 Ignace Roels (Bel)    
62 Pieter Cools (Bel)    
63 Mike Castel (Ned)