Van Der Haar races to U23 victory

Aernouts, Eising also make podium

Full Results

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:46:02 
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:30 
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:00:41 
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:59 
5Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:01:08 
6Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:01:17 
7Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:21 
8David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:23 
9Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
10Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:39 
11Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl  
12Corné van Kessel (Ned)  
13Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:02:04 
14Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:11 
15Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:15 
16Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:19 
17Kristof Cop (Bel)  
18Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
19Tim Merlier (Bel)0:02:34 
20Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:02:38 
21Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)0:02:46 
22Joeri Hofman (Bel)0:02:50 
23Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:03:20 
24Jelle Cant (Bel)0:03:26 
25Niels Koyen (Bel)0:03:27 
26Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:03:36 
27Angelo De Clercq (Bel)0:03:43 
28Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)  
29Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)  
30Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:03:59 
31Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:04:27 
32Bart Barkhuis (Ned) WV Meteoor Assen-Roden0:05:00 
33Ritchie Denolf (Bel)0:05:09 
34Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)0:05:11 
35Kevin Neirynck (Bel)0:06:10 
36Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)  
-1lapKenny Maes (Bel)  
-1lapSieën Veestraeten (Bel)  
-2lapsMathieu Willemyns (Bel)  
-2lapsRutger La Haye (Bel)  
-2lapsPieter Dewitte (Bel)  
-3lapsJordy Van Staeyen (Bel)  
-4lapsKlaas Vankerschaever (Bel)  
-4lapsRobin Delanghe (Bel)  
-4lapsBert Vermeiren (Bel)  
Under 23 men Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team144 pts
2Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus139 
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team132 
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus129 
5Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl97 
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor95 
7Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor84 
8Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team79 
9Marcel Meisen (Ger)66 
10Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus62 
11David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus61 
12Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl56 
13Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor54 
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole44 
15Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor44 
16Corné van Kessel (Ned)40 
17Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor39 
18Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus38 
19Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team32 
20Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team27 
21Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)26 
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team26 
23Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus25 
24Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl23 
25Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor23 
26Kristof Cop (Bel)21 
27Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team18 
28Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)16 
29Matteo Trentin (Ita)15 
30Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team14 
31Tim Merlier (Bel)14 
32Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam10 
33Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)9 
34Sean De Bie (Bel)9 
35Ritchie Denolf (Bel)7 
36Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team6 
37Dany Lacroix (Bel)5 
38Kenneth Hansen (Den)5 
39Marek Konwa (Pol)5 
40Angelo De Clercq (Bel)3 
41Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team3 
42Sonny Volders (Bel)2 
43Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus2 
44Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras1 
45Jens Gys (Bel)1 
46Geert van der Horst (Ned)1 
Back to top