Van der Haar on top again in Baal

Teunissen, Van Kessel make up the top 3

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:53:37 
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:00:24 
3Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:00:46 
4Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea0:00:52 
5Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:00:58 
6Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
7Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:01:23 
8Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:34 
9Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco0:01:47 
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:57 
11Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:03 
12Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:02:31 
13Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:02:44 
14Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:03:19 
15Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:03:22 
16Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:03:50 
17Robby Cobbaert (Bel) A.S.B. Parein-Rogelli Cycling Team0:04:48 
18Raf Risbourg (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL0:05:00 
19Xandro Meurisse (Bel)0:05:07 
20Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling0:05:17 
21Dany Lacroix (Bel) l' Espoir Condruzien0:05:47 
22Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:05:56 
23Jorn Claes (Bel) UCS Crabbé- Performance0:06:08 
24Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)0:06:15 
25Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:06:38 
26Stijn Gielen (Bel)0:07:37 
27Élie Regost (Fra)0:07:42 
28Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL0:08:24 
29Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)0:08:34 
30 (-1 lap)Jelle Cant (Bel)  
31 (-2 laps)Alexis Caresmel (Fra)  
32Sibe Smets (Bel)  
33 (-3 laps)Bruce Dalton (GBr)  
34Rutger La Haye (Bel)  
35 (-4 laps)Ilja Peyffers (Bel)  
GVA Trofee classification after 4 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea96 pts
2Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team94 
3Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus82 
4Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus71 
5Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea69 
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor62 
7Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor57 
8Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX  
9Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus46 pts
10David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
11Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)44 pts
12Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL41 
13Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team40 
14Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco  
15Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL38 pts
16Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
17Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea37 pts
18Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea  
19Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor27 pts
20Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team26 
21Robby Cobbaert (Bel) A.S.B. Parein-Rogelli Cycling Team25 
22Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL24 
23Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project22 
24Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea21 
25Jan Nesvadba (Cze)19 
26Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
27Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup17 pts
28Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor15 
29Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
30Sean De Bie (Bel)14 pts
31Raf Risbourg (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL13 
32Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)12 
33Douwe Verberne (Ned) WV Schijndel10 
34Niels Koyen (Bel)9 
35Moreno Hofland (Ned)8 
36Mathieu Willemyns (Bel) MEZ Team Belgium Snellegem  
37Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor7 pts
38Dany Lacroix (Bel) l' Espoir Condruzien  
39Marek Konwa (Pol)6 pts
40Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco5 
41Luke Gray (GBr)  
42Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL4 pts
43Robert Watson (GBr)3 
44Valentijn Van De Velde (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team  
45Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
46Bart De Vocht (Bel)  
47Xandro Meurisse (Bel)2 pts
48Jorn Claes (Bel) UCS Crabbé- Performance  
49Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling1 
Back to top