Van der Haar takes U23 win for Rabobank team

Dutch rider in overall GVA series lead

Full Results

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:53:08 
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
4Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team  
5Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
6Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
7Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team  
8Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
9Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl  
10Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team  
11Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
12Sean De Bie (Bel)  
13Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)  
14Tim Merlier (Bel)  
15Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)  
16Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
17Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl  
18Angelo De Clercq (Bel)  
19Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
20Corné van Kessel (Ned)  
21Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
22Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team  
23Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl  
24Jens Gys (Bel)  
25Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
26Ritchie Denolf (Bel)  
27Kristof Cop (Bel)  
28Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
29Ingmar Uytdewilligen  
30Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cycling Champs  
31Joeri Hofman (Bel)  
32Raf Risbourg (Bel)  
33Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam  
34Niels Koyen (Bel)  
35Sonny Volders (Bel)  
36Geert van der Horst (Ned)  
37Bart Barkhuis (Ned) WV Meteoor Assen-Roden  
38Robin Poelvoorde (Bel)  
39Jelle Cant (Bel)  
40Simon Geets (Bel)  
41Jeffrey Mellemans  
-1lapJonathan Bervoets (Bel)  
-1lapMoreno Hofland (Ned)  
-2lapsHendrik Sweeck (Bel)  
-2lapsNick van Dijke (Ned)  
-2lapsVincent Van Hooste (Bel)  
-3lapsMatthias Boetens (Bel)  
-3lapsBert Vermeiren (Bel)  
-3lapsMike Van Aken (Bel)  
-3lapsNiels Dirikx (Bel)  
-3lapsAllan Veenstra (Ned)  
-3lapsJean-Baptiste Taleux (Fra)  
-4lapsRuben Van Dingenen (Bel)  
Under 23 men Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden Classification after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars van der haar (Ned)82 pts
2Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team79 
3Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus76 
4Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor56 
5Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team54 
6Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus48 
7Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl38 
8Marcel Meisen (Ger)37 
9Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl36 
10Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor33 
11Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus25 
11Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor25 
11Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor25 
14Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team23 
15Stef Boden (Bel)22 
15Jens Adams (Bel)  
17Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor17 pts
17Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team17 
17Corné van Kessel (Ned)17 
19Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)16 
20Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)15 
21Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team14 
22Tim Merlier (Bel)12 
23Kristof Cop (Bel)11 
23David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus11 
25Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam10 
26Sean De Bie (Bel)9 
27Ritchie Denolf (Bel)7 
28Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team6 
29Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5 
29Dany Lacroix (Bel)5 
29Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus5 
32Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team4 
33Matteo Trentin (Ita)3 
34Sonny Volders (Bel)2 
35Geert van der Horst (Ned)1 
35Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team1 
Back to top