Eising wins U23 race

Bosmans, van der Haar vie for second

Full Results

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tijmen Eising (Ned)0:51:49 
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel)0:00:22 
3Lars van der Haar (Ned)0:00:23 
4Vinnie Braet (Bel)0:00:33 
5David van der Poel (Ned)0:00:38 
6Corné van Kessel (Ned)0:00:47 
7Sean De Boe (Bel)0:00:54 
8Tim Merlier (Bel)  
9Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)  
10Mike Teunissen (Ned)0:01:01 
11Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)  
12Laurens Sweeck (Bel)0:01:20 
13Micki van Empel (Ned)0:01:44 
14Sven Beelen (Bel)0:02:24 
15Marek Konwa (Pol)  
16Stan Godrie (Ned)0:02:35 
17Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)0:02:42 
18Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)0:02:57 
19Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)0:03:06 
20Kenneth Hansen (Den)  
21Jens Adams (Bel)  
22Floris De Tier (Bel)  
23Toon Aerts (Bel)0:03:47 
24Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra)0:04:07 
25Diether Sweeck (Bel)0:04:31 
26Ingmar Uydewilligen (Bel)0:04:40 
27Niels Koyen (Bel)0:04:54 
28Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:05:07 
29Emil Olsen (Den)0:06:15 
30Jorn Claes (Bel)0:06:20 
31Yannick Meyer (Ger)0:06:30 
32Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
33Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)0:06:34 
34Luke Gray (GBr)0:08:14 
35Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)0:08:37 
36Andrew Hargroves (GBr)0:08:55 
Under 23 men overall classification after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars van der Haar (Ned)69 pts
2Micki van Empel (Ned)66 
3Vinnie Braet (Bel)51 
4Jens Adams (Bel)46 
4Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)46 
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel)46 
7Diether Sweeck (Bel)40 
8Corné van Kessel (Ned)36 
9Tijmen Eising (Ned)29 
10Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)28 
11Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra)27 
11Tim Merlier (Bel)27 
13Floris De Tier (Bel)26 
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)24 
15David van der Poel (Ned)22 
16Robby Cobbaert (Bel)21 
17Jan Nesvadba (Cze)19 
18Mike Teunissen (Ned)18 
19Stan Godrie (Ned)17 
20Arnaud Grand (Swi)15 
20Angelo De Clercq (Bel)15 
20Toon Aerts (Bel)15 
20Karel Hnik (Cze)15 
24Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)14 
24Sean De Bie (Bel)14 
26Vojtech Nipl (Cze)13 
26Kenneth Hansen (Den)13 
28Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)12 
28Sven Beelen (Bel)12 
28Nick Van Nuffelen (Bel)12 
31Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)11 
32Raf Risbourg (Bel)10 
32Laurens Sweeck (Bel)10 
34Niels Koyen (Bel)9 
35Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)7 
36Dany Lacroix (Bel)6 
36Marek Konwa (Pol)6 
38Ritchie Denolf (Bel)5 
39Luke Gray (GBr)4 
29Joeri Hofman (Bel)4 
41Robert Watson (GBr)3 
42Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)2 
42Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)2 
44Jorn Claes (Bel)1 
Back to top