Meeusen outpowers Gavenda to win U23 race

Aernouts bests Van Compernolle in sprint for final podium spot

Full Results
1Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:52:40 
2Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
3Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
4Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
5Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:07 
6Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Cycling Team0:00:10 
7Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW0:00:19 
8Wietse Bosmans (Bel)  
9Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team  
10Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire0:00:30 
11Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:00:58 
12Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
13Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim0:01:19 
14Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
15Dave De Cleyn (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:01:42 
16Kristof Cop (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:01:59 
17Karel Hnik (Cze)0:02:08 
18Zeb Willems (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:02:18 
19Dries Pauwels (Bel)  
20Sonny Volders (Bel)0:02:27 
21Niels Koyen (Bel)  
22Jonathan Bervoets (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Tru0:02:33 
23Jan Van Zeebroeck (Bel) Wk Noord West Brabant0:02:39 
24Sieën Veestraeten (Bel)0:02:44 
25Dany Lacroix (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team0:03:06 
26Ruben Veestraeten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:03:41 
27Zeb Veestraeten (Bel)0:05:06 
28Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:05:22 
29Naran Khangarid (Mon)0:05:30 
30Karl Peeters (Bel)0:05:42 
31Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)0:06:10 
32Baasankhuu (Mon)0:06:30 
33Rutger La Haye (Bel)  
34Bert Vermeiren (Bel)  
35Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie  
36Rinze De Proost (Bel)  
37Michael Peeters (Bel)  
38Brandon Mart (USA)  
39Kristof Zegers (Bel) Cycling Team 9 (Bel)  
U23 GVA Trophy Standings after 3 rounds
1Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team69pts
2Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team59 
3Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW53 
4Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus49 
5Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team44 
6Lubomír Petruš (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus38 
7Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Projob37 
8Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie  
9Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida30pts
10Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team28 
11Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland23 
12Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team20 
13Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie18 
14Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team  
15Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Cycling Team15pts
16Karel Hnik (Cze)  
17Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim  
18Wietse Bosmans (Bel)13pts
19Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb-Projob  
20Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire11pts
21Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob9 
22Vinnie Braet (Bel)  
23Kristof Cop (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
24Dave De Cleyn (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team  
25Tijmen Eising (Ned)8pts
26Sven Beelen (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team7 
27Lars van der Haar (Ned)5 
28Twan van den Brand (Ned) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team  
29Zeb Willems (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team3pts
30Michael Winterberg (Swi) VC Pfaffnau-Roggliswil  
31Dries Pauwels (Bel)2pts
32Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
33Sonny Volders (Bel)1 
Back to top