Giger and Bresset win Guiyang Invitational

Some of world's best mountain bikers compete in China

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Giger (Swi)1:29:09 
2Michal Lami (Svk)0:00:07 
3Martin Gujan (Swi)0:00:13 
4Raphael Gagne (Can)0:00:36 
5Emil Lindgren (Swe)0:00:48 
6Matthias Wengelin (Swe)0:01:24 
7Calle Friberg (Swe)0:03:44 
8Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita)0:04:53 
9Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)0:05:38 
10Andrea Righettini (Ita)0:07:23 
11Sondre Kristiansen (Nor)0:08:31 
12David Fletcher (GBr)0:09:00 
13Carl Jones (NZl)0:09:42 
14Rourke Croeser (RSA)0:10:38 
15Antoine Caron (Can)0:11:01 
16Patrick Lüthi (Swi)0:12:05 
17Robert Wardell (GBr)0:12:20 
18Faraz Shokri (IRI)  
19Jozef Bebcak (Svk)  
20Parviz Mardani (IRI)  
21Ulisse Fieschi (Swi)  
22Boris Cara (Bel)  
23Joseph Maloney (USA)  
24Marcos Escarcega (Mex)  
25Keerati Sukprasart (Tha)  
26Urban Ferencak (Slo)  
27Tawatchai Jeeradechatam (Tha)  
28Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor)  
29Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)  
30Yannick Lincoln (Mri)  
31Rien Terpstra (Ned)  
32Samuel Shaw (NZl)  
33Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu (Mgl)  
34Milo Pilski (Cro)  
35José Juan Escarcega (Mex)  
36Sandi Bažon (Cro)  
37Demir Mulic MNE  
38Javier Andres Fiallo Alcazar (Ecu)  
39Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nep)  
40Bengareth Roff (GBr)  
41Vasile Capusceac (Mda)  
42Paolo Rigo (Cro)  
43Paul Rodenbach (RSA)  
44William Bjergfelt (GBr)  
45Samson Gichuru (Ken)  
46Pavao Roset (Cro)  
47Xinjun Liu (Chn)  
48Besik Gavasheli (Geo)  
49Sébastien Tyack (Mri)  
50Bingcheng Gu (Chn)  
51Mendbayar Ulambayar (Mgl)  
52Rajkumar Shrestha (Nep)  
53Bing Yang (Chn)  
54Ha The Long (Vie)  
55Cédric Passée (Mri)  
56Emir Ramovic MNE  
57Boban Despotovic MNE  
58Iulian Braicov (Mda)  
59Siyu Yang (Chn)  
60Weipeng Chai (Chn)  
61Yangyang He (Chn)  
62Andrei Sobennicov (Mda)  
63Zhiqiang Duan (Chn)  
64Xiaolong Sun (Chn)  
65Marcos Santiago Padilla Goveo (Ecu)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julie Bresset (Fra)1:34:15 
2Katrin Leumann (Swi)0:01:09 
3Blaza Klemencic (Slo)0:03:16 
4Yue Bai (Chn)0:04:26 
5Daniela Campuzano (Mex)0:05:28 
6Perrine Clauzel (Fra)0:09:05 
7Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)0:09:27 
8Sarah Koba (Swi)0:10:37 
9Fernanda Castro (Chi)0:12:31 
10Diana Espinoza (Ecu)0:12:50 
11Melanie Alexander (GBr)0:13:41 
12Katherine O'neill (NZl)  
13Zhuanzhuan Ye (Chn)  
14Ashleigh Parker-Moffatt (RSA)  
15Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por)  
16Jialing Han (Chn)  
17Maxine Filby (GBr)  
18Le Cao Thi Cam (Vie)  
19Tingyu Zhu (Chn)  
20Xisha Zhao (Chn)  
21Tingting Lu (Chn)  
22Xin Yuan (Chn)  
23Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)  
24Dinh Thi Nu Quynh (Vie)  
25Yili Zhan (Chn)  
26Weina Yan (Chn)  
27Limin Yu (Chn)  
28Rui Chen (Chn)  

Related Articles

Back to top