Keisse/Kneisky hold onto lead

Swiss, Belgians closing in

Full Results

Sprint series
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)13 pts
2Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)10 
3Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)8 
4Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)8 
5Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)7 
6Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)5 
7Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)5 
8Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)4 
9Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)4 
10Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)2 
11Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)  
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)15 pts
2Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)14 
3Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)7 
4Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)2 
5Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)6 
6 (-1 lap)Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)5 
7Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)1 
8 (-2 laps)Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)  
9Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)  
10 (-3 laps)Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)  
11Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)  
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)20 pts
2Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)12 
3Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)10 
4Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)8 
5 (-1 lap)Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)6 
6Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)4 
7Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)  
8Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)  
9Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)  
10Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)  
11Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)  
Elimination (black)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jules Pijourlet10 pts
2Clement Carisey6 
3Pierre-Luc Perichon5 
4Albert Torres4 
5Marc Hester3 
6Florent Ivars2 
7Morgan Kneisky  
8Tim Mertens  
9Danny Stam  
10Alexander Aeschbach  
11Martin Hacecky  
Elimination (red)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli10 pts
2Iljo Keisse6 
3Sebastian Mora5 
4Kenny De Ketele4 
5Kevin Fouache3 
6Jesper Morkov2 
7Bastien Ruffinengo  
8Francois Lamiraud  
9Sebastien Ivars  
10Luke Roberts  
11Martin Blaha  
Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Albert Torres10 pts
2Martin Hacecky6 
3Jules Pijourlet5 
4Alexander Aeschbach4 
5Marc Hester3 
6Florent Ivars2 
7Morgan Kneisky  
8Pierre-Luc Perichon  
9Tim Mertens  
10Danny Stam  
11Clement Carisey  
Elimination Dauphinoise
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)20 pts
2Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)12 
3Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)10 
4Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)8 
5Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)6 
6Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)4 
7Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)  
8Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)  
9Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)  
10Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)  
11Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)  
Standings after night 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)276 pts
2Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)271 
3Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)263 
4Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)201 
5Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)195 
6 (-1 lap)Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)165 
7 (-3 laps)Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)209 
8 (-8 laps)Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)119 
9 (-9 laps)Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)71 
10 (-11 laps)Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)54 
11 (-15 laps)Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)54 
Back to top