Veilleux solos to stage victory

Dilion takes women's stage win

 

Results

Pro/1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)2:59:51 
2Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:07 
3William Dugan (Team Type 1)0:00:54 
4Will Routley (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)0:02:26 
5Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling)0:02:34 
6Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack)  
7Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)  
8Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)0:02:49 
9Jordan Cheyne (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:02:56 
10Ian Holt (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:03:16 
11Coulton Hartrich ()  
12Ted King (iamTedKing.com)0:03:19 
13Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)0:03:27 
14Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci)0:03:35 
15Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
16Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP)  
17Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)0:03:45 
18Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall)0:03:59 
19Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  
20Matteo Dal-Cin (euro-sports.ca/ the foodery)0:04:07 
21Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care)  
22Christopher Deluise zMotion ()0:04:21 
23Joshua Bartlett (Bell Lap Coaching)0:04:37 
24Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:44 
25Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
26Will Letendre (Strava Velo)0:04:53 
27Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy)0:04:58 
28Ben Damhoff (Team Geargrinder)0:05:10 
29Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:05:54 
30Chris Johnson (Champion System Racing)0:06:21 
31Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:06:51 
32Jason Baer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:07:30 
33Chris Gruber (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:07:33 
34Adam Farabaugh (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:08:01 
35Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:08:38 
36Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)0:08:45 
37Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.)0:08:51 
38Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:09:37 
39Christian Bertilsson (PA Lightning)0:10:19 
40Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)  
41Joshua Lipka (BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic)  
42Jared Nieters (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)0:10:23 
43Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:10:31 
44Cory Burns (embrocation cycling journal elite team)0:11:38 
45Justin Steeds (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:12:13 
46Brady Gibney (Team Alliance Environmental)0:12:26 
47Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:13:53 
48Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
49Sean Smith (Champion System Racing)0:14:13 
50Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:15:00 
51Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:16:47 
52Charles McCarthy (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:16:52 
53Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care)  
54Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS)0:17:00 
55Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)  
56Kevin Bouchard-Hall ()0:17:03 
57Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)0:17:12 
58Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:17:15 
59Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack)0:17:17 
60Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:17:41 
61Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:18:03 
62Derrek Ivey (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
63Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:18:24 
64Aidan Charles (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:18:39 
65Brendan Housler (Minerva Design Cycling)0:18:43 
66Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:18:45 
67Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:18:49 
68Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:18:58 
69Justin Spinelli (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:19:00 
70Ryan Serbel (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:19:04 
71Alex Bhogal (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:19:58 
72Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Wheelworks)0:20:32 
73Jean-Michel Lachance Nativo/PG/Devinci ()0:22:06 
74Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:23:46 
75Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:24:59 
76Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:25:01 
77Tim Mitchell (CCB/Wheelworks)0:26:27 
78Yahor Buben (CCB/Wheelworks)  
79Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:27:17 
80Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery)0:27:26 
81Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:29:04 
82Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing)0:29:23 
83Timothy O'Shea (MVP Health Care)0:29:26 
84David Hoyle (CCNS)  
85Jan Zak (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:30:56 
HDRon Larose 3 (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:40:00 
DSQBurgos JV Racing ()  
Women Pro/1/2/3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)3:36:26 
2Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12)0:00:33 
3Amanda Watson (Fruit 66/Artemis)0:00:42 
4Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)0:00:49 
5Patty Buerkle (Fruit66 - Artemis)0:00:54 
6Mary Zider (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:01:05 
7Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)0:01:14 
8Megan Guarnier (Team Tibco/To the Top)0:01:29 
9Suz Weldon (Bikesale.com)0:02:21 
10Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)  
11Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)0:02:32 
12Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda)0:02:41 
13Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall)0:02:49 
14Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)0:02:55 
15Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:03:01 
16Patricia Bailey (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:03:23 
17Rebecca Blatt (silver bull/central wheel)0:04:05 
18Kathleen Billington (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:04:12 
19Moriah Macgregor (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:04:15 
20Janel Holcomb (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:04:45 
21Jena Greaser (Colavita Racing, Inc.)0:06:06 
22Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:06:28 
23Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care)0:06:53 
24Ann Marie Miller (CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez)0:06:59 
25Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)0:07:05 
26Sheila Vibert (NHCC)0:07:27 
27Lindsey Myers (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:07:50 
28Melissa Ross (Team Kenda Tire)0:08:43 
29Sarah Krzysiak (ANTHEM SPORTS)0:10:22 
30Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)0:11:03 
31Emma Bast (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:11:39 
32Shelly McKee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)0:12:26 
33Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy)0:12:57 
34Elle Anderson (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)0:14:44 
35Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:17:28 
36Becky Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:18:54 
General Classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Men Pro/1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)6:03:18 
2Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)0:02:13 
3Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack)0:02:26 
4Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling)0:02:28 
5Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)0:02:35 
6William Dugan (Team Type 1)0:03:12 
7Ian Holt (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:03:13 
8Ted King (iamTedKing.com)0:03:17 
9Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)0:03:36 
10Will Routley (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)0:04:40 
11Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:50 
12Jordan Cheyne (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:05:08 
13Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:05:26 
14Coulton Hartrich ()0:05:29 
15Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:05:42 
16Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)0:05:59 
17Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP)0:06:04 
18Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci)  
19Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall)0:06:08 
20Matteo Dal-Cin (euro-sports.ca/ the foodery)0:06:32 
21Joshua Bartlett (Bell Lap Coaching)0:06:40 
22Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:06:44 
23Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care)0:07:04 
24Ben Damhoff (Team Geargrinder)0:07:24 
25Will Letendre (Strava Velo)0:07:33 
26Christopher Deluise (zMotion)0:07:56 
27David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:04 
28Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:08:06 
29Chris Gruber (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:08:35 
30Chris Johnson (Champion System Racing)0:09:11 
31Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:09:20 
32Adam Farabaugh (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:10:37 
33Jason Baer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:11:06 
34Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.)0:11:27 
35Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:11:38 
36Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:12:34 
37Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:12:40 
38Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)0:12:56 
39Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)0:13:31 
40Christian Bertilsson (PA Lightning)0:13:36 
41Cory Burns (embrocation cycling journal elite team)0:14:09 
42Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy)0:14:21 
43Brady Gibney (Team Alliance Environmental)0:14:34 
44Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:14:40 
45Justin Steeds (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:14:43 
46Sean Smith (Champion System Racing)0:16:00 
47Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:16:07 
48Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:17:23 
49Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack)0:19:16 
50Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS)0:19:22 
51Kevin Bouchard-Hall ()0:19:25 
52Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)0:19:46 
53Justin Spinelli (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:19:47 
54Joshua Lipka (BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic)0:20:05 
55Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:20:10 
56Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:20:15 
57Derrek Ivey (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:20:21 
58Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:20:41 
59Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:20:56 
60Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:21:08 
61Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:21:32 
62Aidan Charles (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:21:41 
63Brendan Housler (Minerva Design Cycling)0:21:47 
64Ryan Serbel (CCNS – Charlescoaching.com)0:21:57 
65Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:22:10 
66Jean-Michel Lachance (Nativo/PG/Devinci)0:22:13 
67Alex Bhogal (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:22:17 
68Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:22:57 
69Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Wheelworks)0:23:15 
70Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:26:27 
71Jared Nieters (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)0:26:37 
72Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care)0:27:15 
73Charles McCarthy (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:27:59 
74Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:28:06 
75Tim Mitchell (CCB/Wheelworks)0:28:16 
76Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:29:16 
77Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:29:59 
78Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery)0:30:04 
79Yahor Buben (CCB/Wheelworks)0:30:25 
80David Hoyle (CCNS)0:32:48 
81Timothy O'Shea (MVP Health Care)0:32:50 
82Jan Zak (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:33:52 
83Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing)0:34:36 
84Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:35:09 
85Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:38:57 
Women Pro/1/2/3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12)6:21:57 
2Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)0:00:03 
3Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)0:01:05 
4Amanda Watson (Fruit 66/Artemis)0:01:29 
5Megan Guarnier (Team Tibco/To the Top)0:01:32 
6Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)0:01:50 
7Patty Buerkle (Fruit66 - Artemis)0:01:52 
8Mary Zider (Team Nanoblur Gears)  
9Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)0:02:57 
10Suz Weldon (Bikesale.com)0:03:00 
11Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)0:03:12 
12Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall)0:03:18 
13Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)0:03:56 
14Patricia Bailey (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:04:00 
15Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda)0:04:16 
16Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:04:28 
17Janel Holcomb (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:04:33 
18Kathleen Billington (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:05:03 
19Moriah Macgregor (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:05:04 
20Rebecca Blatt (silver bull/central wheel)0:05:10 
21Jena Greaser (Colavita Racing, Inc.)0:07:36 
22Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:07:40 
23Ann Marie Miller (CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez)0:08:28 
24Sheila Vibert (NHCC)0:08:48 
25Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)0:08:57 
26Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care)0:09:22 
27Melissa Ross (Team Kenda Tire)0:10:14 
28Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)0:12:11 
29Sarah Krzysiak (ANTHEM SPORTS)0:12:19 
30Emma Bast (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:13:03 
31Shelly McKee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)0:14:52 
32Lindsey Myers (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:15:31 
33Elle Anderson (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)0:15:48 
34Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:19:51 
35Becky Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:20:50 
36Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy)0:20:57 
Back to top