King conquers opening time trial

McGrath tops women's field

Pro/1 Men
1Ted King (iamTedKing.com)0:13:22 
2Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)0:00:18 
3Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)0:00:19 
4Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:25 
5Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling)0:00:26 
6Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack)0:00:27 
7Ian Holt (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:00:29 
8Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:36 
9Sean Smith (Champion System Racing)0:00:40 
10Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)0:00:41 
11Tim Mitchell (CCB/Wheelworks)0:00:42 
12Jean-Michel Lachance (Nativo/PG/Devinci)0:00:44 
13Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
14Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack)0:00:52 
15Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:53 
16Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
17Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:00:56 
18Joshua Bartlett (Bell Lap Coaching)  
19Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:00:57 
20Dylan McNicholas (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:00:58 
21Justin Spinelli (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:00:59 
22Brady Gibney (Team Alliance Environmental)0:01:01 
23Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall)0:01:02 
24Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:01:05 
25Jordan Cheyne (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
26Coulton Hartrich0:01:06 
27Will Routley (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)0:01:07 
28Ben Damhoff (Team Geargrinder)  
29Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)  
30Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
31William Dugan (Team Type 1)0:01:11 
32Derrek Ivey (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
33Alex Bhogal (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:12 
34Chris Gruber (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:14 
35Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS)0:01:15 
36Franklin Burgos (JV Racing)  
37Kevin Bouchard-Hall  
38Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:01:16 
39Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
40Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)0:01:17 
41Jared Nieters (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)0:01:18 
42Matteo Dal-Cin (euro-sports.ca/ the foodery)0:01:19 
43Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)  
44Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:01:22 
45Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP)  
46Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci)  
47Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
48Justin Steeds (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:23 
49Cory Burns (embrocation cycling journal elite team)0:01:24 
50Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)  
51Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)0:01:27 
52Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy)0:01:28 
53Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:01:29 
54Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.)  
55Adam Farabaugh (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
56Joshua Lipka (BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic)0:01:30 
57Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery)0:01:31 
58Will Letendre (Strava Velo)0:01:33 
59Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:01:34 
60Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)0:01:35 
61Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
62Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Wheelworks)0:01:36 
63Chris Johnson (Champion System Racing)0:01:43 
64Ryan Serbel (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:01:46 
65Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  
66Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care)0:01:47 
67Jan Zak (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:49 
68Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing)  
69Alexander Bremer (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
70Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care)0:01:51 
71Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:01:53 
72Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
73Nicholas Keough (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER)0:01:54 
74Aidan Charles (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:01:55 
75Brendan Housler (Minerva Design Cycling)0:01:57 
76Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:01:59 
77Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:02:01 
78Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
79Hugues Lapointe (Nativo/PG/Devinci)  
80Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:02:04 
81Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:02:05 
82Christian Bertilsson (PA Lightning)0:02:10 
83David Hoyle (CCNS Charlescoaching.com)0:02:15 
84Timothy O'Shea (MVP Health Care)0:02:17 
85Timothy Brown (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:02:19 
86Ron Larose 3 (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:02:25 
87Evan Fader (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:02:26 
88Christopher Deluise (zMotion)0:02:28 
89Jason Baer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:02:29 
90Vinnie Scalia (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:02:30 
91Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:02:47 
92Ernest Tautkus (CCNS-Charlescoaching.com)0:02:49 
93Yahor Buben (CCB/Wheelworks)0:02:51 
94Peter Bell (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:03:42 
95Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:04:42 
96David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:47 
97Charles McCarthy (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:10:00 
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12)0:15:22 
2Janel Holcomb (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:00:25 
3Megan Guarnier (Team Tibco/To the Top)0:00:30 
4Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)0:00:33 
5Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)0:00:38 
6Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall)0:00:51 
7Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:00:52 
8Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)0:00:58 
9Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)  
10Patricia Bailey (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:00:59 
11Suz Weldon (Bikesale.com)0:01:01 
12Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)0:01:02 
13Mary Zider (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:01:09 
14Amanda Watson (Fruit 66/Artemis)  
15Moriah Macgregor (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:01:11 
16Kathleen Billington (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:01:13 
17Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)0:01:14 
18Cheryl Rondeau (P-K Express / HNZ Strategy)0:01:17 
19Patty Buerkle (Fruit66 - Artemis)0:01:20 
20Elle Anderson (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)0:01:26 
21Rebecca Blatt (silver bull/central wheel)0:01:27 
22Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)0:01:30 
23Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:01:34 
24Lindsey Myers (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:01:38 
25Jenny Ives (Anthem Women's Cycling Team)0:01:41 
26Sheila Vibert (NHCC)0:01:43 
27Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:01:49 
28Emma Bast (Bianchi/Grand Performance)  
29Ann Marie Miller (CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez)0:01:51 
30Jena Greaser (Colavita Racing, Inc.)0:01:52 
31Melissa Ross (Team Kenda Tire)0:01:53 
32Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda)0:01:57 
33Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy)0:02:01 
34Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)0:02:14 
35Becky Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:02:18 
36Sarah Krzysiak (ANTHEM SPORTS)0:02:19 
37Kendall Dwyer (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:02:24 
38Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:02:27 
39Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:02:42 
40Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:02:44 
41Shelly McKee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)0:02:48 
42Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care)0:02:51 
43Caryl Gale (Deno's Wonder Wheel)0:03:13 
Pro/1 Men - General classification after stage 1
1Ted King (iamTedKing.com)0:13:22 
2Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)0:00:18 
3Timothy Johnson (UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis)0:00:19 
4Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)0:00:25 
5Jamey Driscoll (Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling)0:00:26 
6Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack)0:00:27 
7Ian Holt (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)0:00:29 
8Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:00:36 
9Sean Smith (Champion System Racing)0:00:40 
10Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)0:00:41 
11Tim Mitchell (CCB/Wheelworks)0:00:42 
12Jean-Michel Lachance (Nativo/PG/Devinci)0:00:44 
13Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
14Nathan Brown (Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack)0:00:52 
15Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:53 
16Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
17Peter Hurst (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:00:56 
18Joshua Bartlett (Bell Lap Coaching)  
19Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:00:57 
20Dylan McNicholas (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:00:58 
21Justin Spinelli (CCB/WHEELWORKS)0:00:59 
22Brady Gibney (Team Alliance Environmental)0:01:01 
23Nathan Underwood (Ride with Rendall)0:01:02 
24Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:01:05 
25Jordan Cheyne (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
26Coulton Hartrich0:01:06 
27Will Routley (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)0:01:07 
28Ben Damhoff (Team Geargrinder)  
29Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)  
30Jake Hollenbach (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
31William Dugan (Team Type 1)0:01:11 
32Derrek Ivey (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
33Alex Bhogal (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:12 
34Chris Gruber (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:14 
35Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS)0:01:15 
36Franklin Burgos (JV Racing)  
37Kevin Bouchard-Hall  
38Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:01:16 
39Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
40Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)0:01:17 
41Jared Nieters (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)0:01:18 
42Matteo Dal-Cin (euro-sports.ca/ the foodery)0:01:19 
43Robbie King (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)  
44Matt Mainer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:01:22 
45Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP)  
46Andre Tremblay (Nativo/PG/Devinci)  
47Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
48Justin Steeds (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:23 
49Cory Burns (embrocation cycling journal elite team)0:01:24 
50Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism)  
51Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's)0:01:27 
52Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy)0:01:28 
53Peter Bradshaw (Embrocation Cycling Journal)0:01:29 
54Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.)  
55Adam Farabaugh (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)  
56Joshua Lipka (BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic)0:01:30 
57Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery)0:01:31 
58Will Letendre (Strava Velo)0:01:33 
59Brad Sheehan (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:01:34 
60Michael Chauner (PA Lightning)0:01:35 
61Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
62Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB/Wheelworks)0:01:36 
63Chris Johnson (Champion System Racing)0:01:43 
64Ryan Serbel (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:01:46 
65Todd Hesel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  
66Wayne Bray (MVP Health Care)0:01:47 
67Jan Zak (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com)0:01:49 
68Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing)  
69Alexander Bremer (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
70Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care)0:01:51 
71Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:01:53 
72Stephen Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
73Nicholas Keough (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER)0:01:54 
74Aidan Charles (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:01:55 
75Brendan Housler (Minerva Design Cycling)0:01:57 
76Luke Keough (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)0:01:59 
77Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:02:01 
78Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
79Hugues Lapointe (Nativo/PG/Devinci)  
80Kevin Wolfson (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:02:04 
81Adam Sullivan (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:02:05 
82Christian Bertilsson (PA Lightning)0:02:10 
83David Hoyle (CCNS Charlescoaching.com)0:02:15 
84Timothy O'Shea (MVP Health Care)0:02:17 
85Timothy Brown (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:02:19 
86Ron Larose 3 (CCNS - Charlescoaching.com)0:02:25 
87Evan Fader (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:02:26 
88Christopher Deluise (zMotion)0:02:28 
89Jason Baer (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:02:29 
90Vinnie Scalia (Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication)0:02:30 
91Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:02:47 
92Ernest Tautkus (CCNS-Charlescoaching.com)0:02:49 
93Yahor Buben (CCB/Wheelworks)0:02:51 
94Peter Bell (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:03:42 
95Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:04:42 
96David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:47 
97Charles McCarthy (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:10:00 
Pro/1/2/3 Women - General classification after stage 1
1Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12)0:15:22 
2Janel Holcomb (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:00:25 
3Megan Guarnier (Team Tibco/To the Top)0:00:30 
4Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12)0:00:33 
5Anna McLoon (Team Kenda)0:00:38 
6Cynthia Wilson (Ride with Rendall)0:00:51 
7Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:00:52 
8Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista)0:00:58 
9Fabienne Gerard (CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic)  
10Patricia Bailey (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:00:59 
11Suz Weldon (Bikesale.com)0:01:01 
12Marti Shea (Destination Cycling)0:01:02 
13Mary Zider (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:01:09 
14Amanda Watson (Fruit 66/Artemis)  
15Moriah Macgregor (Team Nanoblur Gears)0:01:11 
16Kathleen Billington (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:01:13 
17Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)0:01:14 
18Cheryl Rondeau (P-K Express / HNZ Strategy)0:01:17 
19Patty Buerkle (Fruit66 - Artemis)0:01:20 
20Elle Anderson (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)0:01:26 
21Rebecca Blatt (silver bull/central wheel)0:01:27 
22Michelle Gauthier (7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic)0:01:30 
23Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:01:34 
24Lindsey Myers (Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac)0:01:38 
25Jenny Ives (Anthem Women's Cycling Team)0:01:41 
26Sheila Vibert (NHCC)0:01:43 
27Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategy)0:01:49 
28Emma Bast (Bianchi/Grand Performance)  
29Ann Marie Miller (CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez)0:01:51 
30Jena Greaser (Colavita Racing, Inc.)0:01:52 
31Melissa Ross (Team Kenda Tire)0:01:53 
32Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda)0:01:57 
33Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy)0:02:01 
34Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)0:02:14 
35Becky Koh (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:02:18 
36Sarah Krzysiak (ANTHEM SPORTS)0:02:19 
37Kendall Dwyer (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:02:24 
38Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears)0:02:27 
39Frances Morrison (Wheelhouse / NCC)0:02:42 
40Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes)0:02:44 
41Shelly McKee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)0:02:48 
42Natalie Stoll (MVP Health Care)0:02:51 
43Caryl Gale (Deno's Wonder Wheel)0:03:13 
Back to top