TechPowered By

More tech

Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale 2009

Date range:
June 18-21, 2009

June 18, Stage 1: Bressuire - Bressuire 18.3km

Pooley takes early lead in women's Grand Boucle

By:
Laura Weislo
Published:
June 18, 2009, 21:34 BST,
Updated:
June 18, 2009, 22:35 BST

Cervelo TestTeam rider bests Vos and Soeder

Results
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:25:12  
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:00:24  
3 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:39  
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:00  
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:34  
6 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:01  
7 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO 0:02:06  
8 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:02:10  
9 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:02:18  
10 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:02:20  
11 Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:02:24  
12 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:02:27  
13 Svetlana Paulikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:02:28  
14 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:02:34  
15 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:02:36  
16 Megan Guarnier (USA) Mixed Bourgogne 0:02:39  
17 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:02:40  
18 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:48  
19 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:02:53  
20 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:02:55  
21 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek 0:03:10  
22 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:03:13  
23 Lydia Wegemund (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:03:15  
24 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:03:21  
25 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:03:30  
26 Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 0:03:32  
27 Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:03:36  
28 Ester Alves (Por) Life Freebike 0:03:39  
29 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:42  
30 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:50  
31 Maria Rosario Rodríguez Gómez (Spa) Lointek 0:03:55  
32 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:03:56  
33 Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek 0:04:00  
34 Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:04:01  
35 Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:04:07  
36 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team    
37 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:04:16  
38 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:18  
39 Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC    
40 Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:21  
41 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:04:34  
42 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:47  
43 Isabelle Ferrer (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:04:48  
44 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 0:04:51  
45 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:04:57  
46 Ana Vigario (Por) Life Freebike    
47 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:04:59  
48 Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:05:09  
49 Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:05:12  
50 Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne    
51 Inma Rafael Salas (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:05:19  
52 Martine Gauthier (Fra) Mixed Bourgogne 0:05:26  
53 Marina Gonzales (Spa) Life Freebike 0:05:28  
54 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:32  
55 Itsaso Leunda Coni (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:05:34  
56 Kate Finegan (Aus) Royal Antwerp BC 0:05:49  
57 Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team 0:05:50  
58 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:05:51  
59 Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC 0:05:58  
60 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:06:00  
61 Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek 0:06:06  
62 Rute Costa (Por) Life Freebike 0:06:13  
63 Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Life Freebike 0:06:16  
64 Nana Steessens (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC 0:06:54  
65 Joana Patricio (Por) Life Freebike 0:07:15  
66 Dana Sicowrnowski (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:08:19  
Points
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 10 pts
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 9  
3 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 8  
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 7  
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 6  
6 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 5  
7 Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - LTO 4  
8 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team 3  
9 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 2  
10 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 1  
Young riders
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:25:36  
2 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:01:46  
3 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:01:56  
4 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:02:12  
5 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:02:29  
6 Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:02:31  
7 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:03:06  
8 Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 0:03:08  
9 Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:18  
10 Simona Frapporti (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:54  
11 Véronique Staes (Bel) Royal Antwerp BC    
12 Tetyana Riabachenko (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:57  
13 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned) DSB Bank - LTO 0:04:10  
14 Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:04:23  
15 Froydis Waersted (Nor) Royal Antwerp BC 0:04:33  
16 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:04:35  
17 Mandy Milow (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:04:45  
18 Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:05:08  
19 Katazyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team 0:05:26  
20 Stine Hoffmann (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:05:27  
21 Jade Roberts (RSA) Royal Antwerp BC 0:05:34  
22 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:05:36  
23 Joana Patricio (Por) Life Freebike 0:06:51  
24 Dana Sicowrnowski (Ger) RC Charlottenburg 0:07:55  
Teams
1 Cervelo Test Team 1:17:15  
2 Dsb Bank Nederland Bloeit 1:20:24  
3 Pologne 1:22:40  
4 Safi Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:23:11  
5 Rc Charlottenburg 1:25:22  
6 Lointek 1:26:13  
7 Ucs Chirio Forno 1:26:29  
8 Mixte1 1:26:32  
9 Royal Antwerp B.C 1:27:27  
10 Debabarena Kirolgi 1:29:23  
11 Life Freebike 1:29:40