Janorschke wins tough opening stage into Anapa from breakaway

Nutrixxion Sparkasse rider also takes race lead

Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse4:35:30 
2Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
3Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
4Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
5Victor Sudeykin (Rus)0:01:22 
6Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:01:28 
7Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
8Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)0:01:30 
9Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:38 
10Maksim Razumov (Rus)0:02:54 
11Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:56 
12Pavel Ptashkin (Rus)  
13Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
14Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
15Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)0:05:00 
16Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
17Victor Mironov (Mda)  
18Alexey Kunshin (Rus)  
19Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
20Eugeny Bakhin (Rus)  
21Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)  
22Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
23Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus)  
24Ivan Pylypenko (Ukr)  
25Dmitriy Rosanov (Rus)  
26Oleg Reshetnyak (Ukr)  
27Andrey Shmigun (Rus)  
28Anton Ivanov (Rus)0:05:06 
29Vadim Maslennikov (Rus)0:08:22 
30Ivan Seledkov (Rus)0:08:27 
31Anton Lyga (Rus)  
32Vasily Neustroev (Rus)  
33Mykhaylo Kravets (Ukr)  
34Vassilian Romanov (Rus)  
35Alexander Grigoriev (Rus)  
36Artem Kartashov (Rus)  
37Dmytro Volovod (Ukr)  
38Dmytro Popov (Ukr)  
39Kirill Bozhenko (Rus)  
40Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
41Sergey Alekhin (Rus)  
42Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)  
43Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov (Rus)  
44Ivan Makarov (Rus)  
45Artem Vavilov (Rus)  
46Taras Voropayev (Kaz)  
47Aleksey Dudin (Rus)  
48Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
49Vladimir Bardin (Rus)  
50Maxim Rusnac (Mda)  
51Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr)  
52Maxim Toporishcev (Rus)  
53Alexander Budaragin (Rus)  
54Pavel Korolev (Rus)  
55Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
56Kirill Sinitsyn (Rus)  
57Aleksandr Rotyakov (Rus)  
58Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
59Pavel Priadein (Rus)  
60Denis Lozinskiy (Rus)  
61Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr)  
62Aliaksei Krishtapovich (Blr)  
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
64Andrei Holubeu (Blr)  
65Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
66Denis Berezkin (Rus)  
67Alexander Chemakin (Rus)  
68Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Legia - Felt  
69Alexander Filippov (Rus)  
70Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus)  
71Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
72Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr)  
73Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
74Zolt Der (Srb)  
75Igor Bykov (Ukr)  
76Vitalii Khrypta (Ukr)  
77Léo Menville (Fra) Team NSP  
78Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
79Anton Afonin (Rus)  
80Valery Valynin (Rus)  
81Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
82Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
83Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
84Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
85Daniil Komkov (Rus)  
86Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
87Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
88Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
89Igor Boev (Rus)  
90Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
91Andrey Byvaltsev (Rus)  
92Artsiom Kavaliou (Blr)  
93René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
94Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
95Yauheni Lahun (Blr)  
96Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)  
97Vladimir Likhachev (Rus)  
98Denis Bazeliuc (Mda)0:10:52 
99Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
100Valery Grinkovsky (Rus)0:19:17 
101Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
102Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus)  
103Ilya Dyshakov (Rus)  
104Anton Gogolev (Rus)  
105Nikita Kapralov (Rus)  
106Alexey Leontyev (Rus)  
107Denis Chuporshnev (Rus)  
108Vladislav Agasyan (Rus)  
109Yevgeniy Shumakov (Kaz)  
110Dmitry Vernidub (Rus)  
111Yaroslav Boyko (Ukr)  
112Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
113Aleksey Velikanov (Rus)  
114Roman Kolstov (Rus)  
115Alexander Erofeev (Rus)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse4:35:20 
2Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:03 
3Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:06 
4Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:00:09 
5Victor Sudeykin (Rus)0:01:27 
6Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:01:33 
7Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:38 
8Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)0:01:40 
9Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:48 
10Maksim Razumov (Rus)0:03:04 
11Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:06 
12Pavel Ptashkin (Rus)  
13Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
14Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
15Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)0:05:10 
16Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
17Victor Mironov (Mol)  
18Alexey Kunshin (Rus)  
19Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
20Eugeny Bakhin (Rus)  
21Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)  
22Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
23Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus)  
24Ivan Pylypenko (Ukr)  
25Dmitriy Rosanov (Rus)  
26Oleg Reshetnyak (Ukr)  
27Andrey Shmigun (Rus)  
28Anton Ivanov (Rus)0:05:16 
29Vadim Maslennikov (Rus)0:08:32 
30Ivan Seledkov (Rus)0:08:37 
31Anton Lyga (Rus)  
32Vasily Neustroev (Rus)  
33Mykhaylo Kravets (Ukr)  
34Vassilian Romanov (Rus)  
35Alexander Grigoriev (Rus)  
36Artem Kartashov (Rus)  
37Dmytro Volovod (Ukr)  
38Dmytro Popov (Ukr)  
39Kirill Bozhenko (Rus)  
40Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
41Sergey Alekhin (Rus)  
42Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)  
43Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov (Rus)  
44Ivan Makarov (Rus)  
45Artem Vavilov (Rus)  
46Taras Voropayev (Kaz)  
47Aleksey Dudin (Rus)  
48Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
49Vladimir Bardin (Rus)  
50Maxim Rusnac (Mol)  
51Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr)  
52Maxim Toporishcev (Rus)  
53Alexander Budaragin (Rus)  
54Pavel Korolev (Rus)  
55Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
56Kirill Sinitsyn (Rus)  
57Aleksandr Rotyakov (Rus)  
58Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
59Pavel Priadein (Rus)  
60Denis Lozinskiy (Rus)  
61Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr)  
62Aliaksei Krishtapovich (Blr)  
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
64Andrei Holubeu (Blr)  
65Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
66Denis Berezkin (Rus)  
67Alexander Chemakin (Rus)  
68Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Legia - Felt  
69Alexander Filippov (Rus)  
70Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus)  
71Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
72Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr)  
73Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
74Zolt Der (Srb)  
75Igor Bykov (Ukr)  
76Vitalii Khrypta (Ukr)  
77Léo Menville (France) Team NSP  
78Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
79Anton Afonin (Rus)  
80Valery Valynin (Rus)  
81Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
82Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
83Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
84Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
85Daniil Komkov (Rus)  
86Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
87Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP  
88Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
89Igor Boev (Rus)  
90Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
91Andrey Byvaltsev (Rus)  
92Artsiom Kavaliou (Blr)  
93René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
94Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
95Yauheni Lahun (Blr)  
96Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)  
97Vladimir Likhachev (Rus)  
98Denis Bazeliuc (Mol)0:11:02 
99Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
100Valery Grinkovsky (Rus)0:19:27 
101Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
102Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus)  
103Ilya Dyshakov (Rus)  
104Anton Gogolev (Rus)  
105Nikita Kapralov (Rus)  
106Alexey Leontyev (Rus)  
107Denis Chuporshnev (Rus)  
108Vladislav Agasyan (Rus)  
109Yevgeniy Shumakov (Kaz)  
110Dmitry Vernidub (Rus)  
111Yaroslav Boyko (Ukr)  
112Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
113Aleksey Velikanov (Rus)  
114Roman Kolstov (Rus)  
115Alexander Erofeev (Rus)  
Back to top