Vos solos to GP Nicolas Franz win

Arndt, Johansson top chase group

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2:32:03 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:42 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
5Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) France  
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
7Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:01:06 
8Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
9Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD  
10Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
11Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
12Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
13Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
14Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
15Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
16Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) France  
17Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
18Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
19Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
20Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
21Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
22Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
23Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
24Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
25Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
26Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
27Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
28Dani King (GBr)  
29Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion  
30Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion  
31Desiree Schuler (Ger) Germany  
32Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
33Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
34Pascale Schnider (Swi)  
35Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
36Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
37Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
38Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France  
39Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
40Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
41Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
42Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
43Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
44Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:14 
45Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
46Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:01:16 
47Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana  
48Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
49Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
50Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
51Sanne Bamelis (Bel)0:01:19 
52Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
53Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:27 
54Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
55Leah Guloien (Can)0:01:30 
56Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
57Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australia0:01:32 
58Mélanie Bravard (Fra) GSD0:01:47 
59Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
60Emma Silversides (GBr)0:02:05 
61Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek0:02:29 
62Inge Klep (Ned)  
63Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
64Anne Arnouts (Bel)  
65Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:46 
66Claire Thomas (GBr)0:02:54 
67Alna Burato (Fra) France0:03:50 

Related Articles

Back to top