Vos wins GP Elsy Jacobs

Arndt, Johansson round out top three

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3:01:29 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
4Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:02:14 
5Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)  
6Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana  
7Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:02:31 
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:48 
10Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:07:00 
11Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
12Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
13Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
14Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
15Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
16Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
17Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
18Shara Gillow (Aus)  
19Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
20Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:07:05 
21Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:09:57 
22Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
23Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion  
24Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
25Dani King (GBr)  
26Anne Arnouts (Bel)  
27Pascale Schnider (Swi)  
28Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
29Inge Roggeman (Bel)  
30Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
31Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
32Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
33Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
34Claire Thomas (GBr)  
35Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
36Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
37Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
38Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
39Sanne Bamelis (Bel)  
40Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)  
41Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
42Inge Klep (Ned)  
43Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
44Amélie Rivat (Fra)  
45Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
46Desiree Schuler (Ger)  
47Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
48Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
49Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
50Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
51Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)  
52Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion  
53Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
54Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
55Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
56Emma Silversides (GBr)  
57Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
58Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
60Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
61Alna Burato (Fra)  
62Leah Guloien (Can)  
63Rowena Fry (Aus)  
64Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
65Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
66Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
67Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
68Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
69Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)  
70Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
71Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
72Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
73Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
74Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
75Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
76Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
77Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
78Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
79Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
80Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
Back to top