Démare sprints to victory at Grand Prix d'Isbergues

Hutarovich and Haussler take second and third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare  (Fra) FDJ.fr4:28:06 
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
5Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Team Giant-Shimano  
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  
10Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
14Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
15Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
16Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
17Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
18Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
19Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
21Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
22Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
23Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
25Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
26Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93  
27Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
28Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
30Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
33Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker  
34Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
35Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
36Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
37Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
38Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team Joker  
39Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
40Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
41Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
42Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
43Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling  
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
46Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
47Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
48Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
49Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
51Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Adriaan Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker  
53Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
54Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
55Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
56Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
57Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
58Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
59Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
60Frédéric Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
61Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
62Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
63Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
64Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling  
66Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
67Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
68Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18 
69Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
70Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
71Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
72Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
73Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
74Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
75Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
76Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:25 
77Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
78Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:27 
80Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30 
81Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:37 
82Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:56 
83Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:58 
84Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:06 
85Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
86Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:19 
87Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:23 
88Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:30 
89Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling0:03:05 
90Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Team Joker  
91Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker  
92Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
93Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
94Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
95Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
96Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
97Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
98Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
99Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
100José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
101Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:28 
102Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:46 
103Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:48 
104Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFPierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFAlexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFOlivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFDavide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFGediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFLuke Davison (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
DNFBryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFLawson Craddock (Usa) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFSondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
DNFPirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling  
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling  
DNFYoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFRudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMaxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
DNFEvgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
DNFPhilip Lindau (Swe) Team Joker  
DNFJo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team Joker  
DNFVegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker  
DNFBlaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura  
DNFScott Thwaites (Gbr) Team Netapp - Endura  
DNFJasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFGianni Bossuyt (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFSerge De Wortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFBob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFAlessandro Soenens (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFWesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  

 

Back to top