Vuillermoz solos to GP Plumelec-Morbihan victory

Simon, Fedrigo round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:21:32 
2Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:05 
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
5Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:07 
6Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:12 
7Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:15 
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
12Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
14Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
15Anthony Maldonado (Fra) Auber 93  
16Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
17Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
19Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
20Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:23 
21Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:26 
22Jerome Mainard (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
23Aritz Bagües (Spa) Murias Taldea0:00:30 
24Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Murias Taldea  
25Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:32 
26Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93  
27Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:39 
28Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
29Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr  
30Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:49 
31Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 930:00:53 
32Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
33Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:00:56 
34David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
35Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:00 
36Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09 
37Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:10 
38Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
39James Spragg (GBr) CCT p/b Champion System0:01:23 
40Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
41Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
42Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
43Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar  
45Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:27 
46Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:39 
47Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:41 
48Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:22 
49Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:29 
51Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:44 
52Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
53Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:47 
54Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:06:47 
55Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:07:45 
56Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
57César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93  
58Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
59Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
60Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
61Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Murias Taldea  
62Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:07:48 
63Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
65Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
66Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
67Héctor Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
68Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:49 
69Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
70Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:01 
71Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System0:12:41 
DNFChristophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
DNFHugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFDavid Menut (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFJoshoa Haggerty (NZl) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFYuma Koishi (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFMathew Zenovich (NZl) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFRomain Combaud (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFJulien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFRomain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFAlexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
DNFEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Murias Taldea  
DNFAdrian Gonzalez (Spa) Murias Taldea  
DNFHaritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Murias Taldea  
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFRudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFJeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFRuben Caseny Catala (Spa) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFAxel Costa Soria (Spa) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFAndreas Keuser (Ger) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFMarco-Tapio Niemi (Fin) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFJeison Prada Ortiz (Col) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFDaniel Quicibal (Gua) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFMarc Vilanova Marsa (Spa) Start - Massi Cycling Team  
DNFJanis Dakteris (Lat) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFThomas Deruette (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFPontus Kastemyr (Swe) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFKrisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFCedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  

Related Articles

Back to top