Simon wins GP Plumelec Morbihan

Dumoulin, Megias round podium out

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:28:48 
2Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
3Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
4Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
5Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
6David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural  
7Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
8Arnaud Gérard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
9Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:04 
11Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
13Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
14Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
15Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08 
16Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
17Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) FRA  
18Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
19Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:11 
20David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
21Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
22Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:13 
23Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
24Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
25Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
26Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
27Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
29Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
30Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:17 
31Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
32Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
33Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
34Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
35Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
36Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural0:00:20 
37Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:24 
38Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
39Jacobus Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
40Théo Vimpere (Fra) FRA  
41Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:28 
42Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
43Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) FRA  
44Reiner Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
45Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
46Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
47César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
48Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
49Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:35 
50Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
51Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:40 
52Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
53Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
54Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
55Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
56Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:42 
57Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
58Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:44 
59Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:45 
60Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
61Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
62Damien Le Fustec (Fra) FRA  
63Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
64Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:48 
65Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:53 
67Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:58 
68Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
69Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:08 
70Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
71Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
72Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:15 
73Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:16 
74Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:20 
75Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural  
76Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:23 
77Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
78Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
79Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
80Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:24 
81Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:31 
82Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 930:01:33 
83Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:40 
84Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
85Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
86Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:50 
88David Chopin (Fra) FRA  
89Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:16 
90Bruno Saraiva (Por) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:53 
91Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:55 
92Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
93Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
94Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
95Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
96Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:33 
97Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:48 
98Jérémy Bescond (Fra) FRA0:07:59 
99Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
100Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
101Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:41 
102Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:46 
103Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Back to top