Sulzberger wins in France

Australia finishes ahead of French riders Dion, Augé

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux4:23:41 
2Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:41 
3Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:44 
4Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:48 
5David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:52 
6Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:09 
7Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:19 
8Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:13 
9Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:03:31 
10Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:34 
11Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:03:38 
12Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:41 
13Cédric Pineau (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:42 
14Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:44 
15Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team0:03:46 
16Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
17Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
18Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
19Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
20Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:51 
21Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:03:56 
22Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:04:19 
23Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:17 
24Julien Foisnet (Fra) French National Team  
25Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
26Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro NGC  
27Tony Hurel (Fra) French National Team  
28Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team  
29Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:20 
30Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
32Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:21 
33Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
34Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
35Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
36Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:25 
37Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
38Jérémy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:15 
39Romain Villa (Fra) French National Team0:10:40 
DNFCyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFJean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFCedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFYannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFMaxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFKristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFNicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFGatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
DNFOlivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
DNFFrédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
DNFFranck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFCyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFLaurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFMathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFEric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFLaurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFSébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFAristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFDaniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFEmanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFFrancisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFRein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFRemi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFKoen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFDirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFJonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFBart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFMathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFBert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFMartial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
DNFBobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
DNFMartin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
DNFStéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFNiels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFNadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFRomain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFJulien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
DNFJean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFRomain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFJohan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFStefan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFSébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFCyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFMorten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFRobert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFNico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFMatthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMorgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFSteven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFArnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFDieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFCédric Collaers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFHendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFJonas Van Genechten (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFFabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFYann Guyot (Fra) French National Team  
DNFRomain Bardet (Fra) French National Team  
DNFNicolas David (Fra) French National Team  

Related Articles

Back to top