Kaupas dominates breakaway

Lithuanian bests Russian trio to claim GP Nogent Sur Oise

Full Results
1Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange4:17:25 
2Alexander Mironov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha  
3Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41  
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha  
5Kasper Schonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
6Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:01 
7Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
8Andey Solmennikov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha  
9Walter Fer Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware  
10Jeremy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 41  
11Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin0:00:02 
12Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
13Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
14Mich Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
15Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha  
17Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
18Jasper Nielsen Hartvig (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:26 
19Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Stenca Trading  
20Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
21Simon Le Brun (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin  
22Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
23Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
24Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange  
25Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) SP Tableware  
26Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
27Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
28Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
29Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Team Stenca Trading  
30Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC  
31Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware  
32Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - BMC  
33Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
34Camilo Castiblanco (Col) SP Tableware  
35Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41  
36David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
37Camille Thominet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
38Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
39Tony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
40Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:30 
41Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
42Kalle Cornelliusen (Den) Team Stenca Trading0:00:50 
43Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:06 
44Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:01:30 
45Laurent Carton (Bel) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
46Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
47Dimitri Peiskevs (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:01:32 
48Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
49Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
50Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
51Nicolas Maire (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin  
52Kevin Rouet (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin0:01:35 
53David Villavicencio (Ecu) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:02:37 
54Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC  
55Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:04:59 
56Niki Ostergaard Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
57Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
58Tom Vermeiren (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:05:15 
59Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:26 
60Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
61Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
62Romain Pillon (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
63Mathieu Beaudouin (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
64Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
HDBart Van Damn (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:19:22 
HDGeorgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware  
HDAnastasis Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tableware  
DNFMorgan Chedhomme (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
DNFRudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
DNFClement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise  
DNFManolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware  
DNFMichael Singer (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFRobert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFLars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFMickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFFranck Charrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFKevin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFNicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFJulien Foisnet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFGuillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFAnthony Penloup (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFFabien Taillefer (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
DNFMichaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC  
DNFFrank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC  
DNFBruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC  
DNFJanick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC  
DNFGaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
DNFFlavien Maurelet (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
DNFKevin Lalouette (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
DNFAurelien Louvel His (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
DNFTomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin  
DNFNikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
DNFPhilip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
DNFSebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
DNFAnthony Colin (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
DNFGeoffrey Deresmes (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
DNFRomain Lejeune (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
DNFDuncan Seko (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion  
DNFClement Mas (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
DNFDamien Mas (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
DNFGauthier Cliquot (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
DNFAlexandre Baillet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
DNFPierre Garson (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain  
DNFFrederik Just (Den) Team Stenca Trading  
DNFMorten Larsen (Den) Team Stenca Trading  
DNFMorten Kruse (Den) Team Stenca Trading  
DNFTom Leysen (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
DNFStef Shinnen (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
DNFGert-Jan De Vos (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
DNFRomain Chaudoy (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin  
DNFYann Pivois (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFPatrick Gressnich (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFGuillaume Gerbaud (Fra) Blois CAC 41  
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Blois CAC 41  
DNFGerald Mounier (Fra) Blois CAC 41  
DNFEvgeny Popov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha  
DNFStanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha  
DNFNiklas Clapp Pell (Den) Team Stenca Trading  
Back to top