Downing adds to Endura's success in Lillers

Sprint victory for Briton

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing4:01:12 
2Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
3Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
5Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing  
6Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
7Yanto Barker (GBr) UK Youth Cycling  
8Michal Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
9Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
10Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
11Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
12Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing  
13Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:03 
14Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:00:17 
15André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:18 
16Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:23 
17Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
18Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:00:43 
19Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
20Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
21Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
22Méven Lebreton (Fra)0:00:58 
23Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
24Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
25Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
26Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
27Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Endura Racing  
28Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
29Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
30Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
31Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
32Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
33Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
34Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
35Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
36Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
37Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
38Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
39Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
40Gert Joeaar (Est)  
41Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93  
42Alexandre Gratiot (Fra)  
43David Skrzypczak (Fra)  
44Aurélien Thilloy (Fra)  
45Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team  
46Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
47Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
48Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
49Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93  
50Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93  
51Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
52Valérian Vermeulen (Fra)  
53Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
54Romain Pillon (Fra)  
55Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
56Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
57Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank - BMC  
58Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle Development Team  
59Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
60Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
61Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
62Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
63Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
64Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
65Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
66Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
67Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
68Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank - BMC  
69Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
70Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
71Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
72Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
73Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
74Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
75Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
76Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
77Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
78Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
79Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
80Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
81Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93  
82Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
83Olivier Pardini (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
84Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor  
85Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
86Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
87Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
88Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
89Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida  
90Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
91Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
92Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
93Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
94Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
95Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
96Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
97Romain Delalot (Fra)  
98Alexandre Defretin (Fra)  
99Benoit Daeninck (Fra)  
100Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
101Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
102Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
103Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U  
104Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
105Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro  
106Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
107Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
108Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle Development Team  
109Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team  
110Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
111Goffrey Rouat (Fra)0:05:42 
112Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  

Related Articles

Back to top