Geniez wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

Eiking second, Calmejane third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:47:21 
2Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Group Gobert  
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
4Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:02 
6Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:03 
7Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:04 
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13 
10Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:52 
11Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
12Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
13Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:40 
14Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
15Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club  
16Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
17Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
18Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro  
19Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro  
20Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
21Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
23Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie  
24Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
25Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
27Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
28Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
29Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
30Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
31Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
32Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:53 
33Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:35 
34Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
35Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
36Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
37Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
38Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro  
39Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
40Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
41Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
42Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
43Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
44Jérémy Maison (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro  
45Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
46Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
47Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
48Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
49Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
50Fernando Barcelo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:03:39 
51Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:42 
52Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:06 
53Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:06:13 
54Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
55Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
56Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
57Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
58Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
59Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
60Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:09:08 
61Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:10:37 
62Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
63Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
64Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
65Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
66Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro  
67Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
68Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:54 
69Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
70Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro  
71Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
72Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
73Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
74Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
75Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
76Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
77Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
78Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
79Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
80Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
81Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:17:19 
82Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
83Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
84Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:52 
85Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
86Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
87Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
88Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
89Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
90Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club  
91Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
92Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie  
93Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
94Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
95Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
DNFJulien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFSimon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFDries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFFranklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFStijn De Bock (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFPierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFIltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFMaris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFJan-André Freuler (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
DNFMikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
Back to top