TechPowered By

More tech

Olds collects Gatineaux win as Tibco dominate

By:
Cycling News

Numainville, Pawlowska make up podium

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 3:12:18  
2 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
3 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion Kallistoo    
4 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
5 Laura Brown (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking    
6 Lenore Pipes (Guy) West Quebec Wheelers    
7 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO    
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO    
9 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking    
10 Morgan Patton (USA) MVP Health Care    
11 Veronique Labonté (Can) Team Canada    
12 Anne-Marie Morin (Can) GSD Gestion Kallisto    
13 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    
14 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Canada    
15 Jamie Bookwalter (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking    
16 Stephanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion Kallisto    
17 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking    
18 Candice Vermeulen (Can) Team Canada    
19 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO 0:00:06  
20 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada    
21 Alizée Brien (Can) GSD Gestion Kallisto    
22 Stephanie Bester (Can) West Quebec Wheelers    
23 Colleen Hayduk (USA) MVP Health Care    
24 Laura Gazzola (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategic    
25 Julia Bradley (Can) MVP Health Care    
26 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery    
27 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA) L.G. Factory    
28 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
29 Debbie Milne (USA) L.G. Factory    
30 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) MVP Health Care    
31 Gabrielle Pilot Fortin (Can) Équipe du Québec    
32 Elisabeth Albert (Can) Équipe du Québec    
33 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    
34 Veronique Fortin (Can) Team Canada    
35 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
36 Myriam Gaudreault (Can) West Quebec Wheelers    
37 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Team TIBCO 0:00:21  
38 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:00:26  
39 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Nutrition Cycle Power 0:00:27  
40 Adriane Provost (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:00:33  
41 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
42 Marie Noel Labrecque (Can) Norco / Premier Tech 0:02:45  
43 Rhonda Stickle (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategic 0:05:23  
44 Ellen Watters (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:13:00  
45 Rachel Carbonneau (Can) Norco / Premier Tech    
46 Natalie Koch (USA) MVP Health Care 0:13:35  
47 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) Infinit Nutrition Cycle Power    
48 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Infinit Nutrition Cycle Power 0:13:38  
49 Marie Hélène Carrier (Can) Norco / Premier Tech    
50 Jennifer Fawcette (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategic 0:13:39  
51 Suzie Brown (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategic    
HD Roxanne Pepin (Can) GSD Gestion Kallisto    
HD Melanie Späth (Irl) Team TIBCO    
HD Nancy Jones (USA) L.G. Factory    
HD Elizabeth Lee (USA) L.G. Factory    
HD Jennifer Purcell (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking    
HD Jody Nadjiwon (Can) Infinit Nutrition Cycle Power    
HD Julia Farell (Can) MVP Health Care    
HD Annabelle Dumais (Can) Norco / Premier Tech    
HD Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    
HD Lindsay Aspen (Can) West Quebec Wheelers    
HD Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery    
HD Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery    
DNF Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex) GSD Gestion Kallisto    
DNF Amélie Bruneau (Can) Équipe du Québec    
DNF Allyson Gillard (Can) Équipe du Québec    
DNF Janie Rioux Coulombe (Can) Équipe du Québec    
DNF Heather Shearer (Can) Infinit Nutrition Cycle Power    
DNF Veronik Bourgon (Can) Infinit Nutrition Cycle Power    
DNF Paolina Allan (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategic    
DNF Lauri Dumas (Can) Norco / Premier Tech    
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) West Quebec Wheelers    
DNF Audrey Bernard (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery    
DNF Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery