Colbrelli wins Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

Belletti second, Ferarri third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:36:11 
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
3Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
5Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  
6Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
7Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
9Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
10Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
11Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
14Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
15Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
16Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
18Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
19Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
20Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
21Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
22Romain Campistrous (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
25Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
26Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
27Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
28Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  
29Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
30Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
31Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
32Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
33Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
34Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
36Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:04 
37Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:16 
38Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:29 
39Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:35 
40Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
41Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
42Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
43Luca Capelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
44Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
45Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
46Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
47Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
48Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
49Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
50Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka  
51Antonio Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
52Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
53Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
54Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:40 
55Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:55 
56Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:01:07 
57Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
58Eryk Laton (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
59Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
60Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
61Simone Petilli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
62Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
63Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
64Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Colombia  
65Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
66Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
67Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
68Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
69Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
70Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
71Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:45 
72Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
73Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
74Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
75Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
76Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
77Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
78Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
79Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
80Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
81Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
82Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:04:22 
83Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
84Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
85Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
86Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  
87Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida  
88Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
89Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
90Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
DNFMattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  
DNFJosef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJosé Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFMichel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
DNFMarco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFSerghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFMarco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFAlberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFStefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFNicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFSergey Nikolaev (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFArtem Nych (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFIvan Savitskiy (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFEugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling  
DNFMirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
DNFAntonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFGiacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFEmanuele Onesti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFGenki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFJorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Colombia  
DNFCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia  
DNFAdriano Brogi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
DNFThomas Capocchi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
DNFPaolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
DNFFrancesco Baldi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
DNFSilvio Giorni (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia  
DNFEmiliano Faieta (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
DNFMichele Gazzarra (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
DNFMoreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
DNFLuca Muffolini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega  
DNFDavide Plebani (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
DNFRino Gasparrini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
DNFMaurizio Damiano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
DNFMarco Tizza (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD  
DNFSebastian Stamegna (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
DNFDaniele Cavasin (Ita) GM Cycling Team  
DNFMatteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Cycling Team  

Related Articles

Back to top