Neil van der Ploeg wins 2017 Grafton to Inverell

Matt Ross, Ayden Toovey complete podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neil van der Ploeg (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness5:46:26 
2Mathew Ross (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield CC  
3Ayden Toovey (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team  
4Patrick Lane (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness  
5Josh Taylor (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team  
6Jordan Davies (Aus) St George Continental0:00:03 
7Scott Bradburn (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:00:04 
8Brodie Talbot (Aus) St George Continental0:00:05 
9Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:00:07 
10Nicholas White (Aus) Oliver's Racing0:00:27 
11Robbie Hucker (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness  
12Oliver Smith (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing  
13Ryan Thomas (Aus) Oliver's Racing  
14Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield CC  
15Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team  
16Chris Denholm (NZl) Skoda Racing  
17Nathan Elliott (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness  
18Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Inform Tineli  
19Nicholas Miller (NZl) Futuro Pro Cycling  
20Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
21Sean Trainor (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team  
22Jesse Ewart (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team  
23Drew Morey (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield CC  
24Christopher Miller (Aus) Nero Racing Team Edition  
25Alexander Evans (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team  
26Sam Mobberley (NZl) Futuro Pro Cycling  
27Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental  
28Correy Edmed (Aus) Balmoral CC  
29Liam White (Aus) Ballarat/Sebastopol CC  
30Peter Milostic (Aus) Rauland Cycling Team  
31Ian Talbot (NZl) Tineli Powerstream Racing  
32Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental  
33Marcus Culey (Aus) St George Continental  
34Jeremy Cameron (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness  
35Jake Klajnblat (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield CC  
36Aaron Watts (Aus) Grafton CC0:00:50 
37Tristan Ward (Aus) Tineli Powerstream Racing  
38Kelsey Boreham (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective  
39Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team0:01:33 
40Cameron Roberts (Aus) GPM Stulz0:01:35 
41Thomas Coates (Aus) Futuro Pro Cycling0:02:13 
42Toby Stewart (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:02:42 
43Sam Crome (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness0:03:25 
44Samuel Volkers (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing  
45Sean Lake (Aus) Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness0:07:02 
46Daniel Bonello (Aus) St George Continental0:12:04 
47Clinton Edwards (Aus) Oliver's Racing0:19:42 
48Patrick Burt (Aus) Inform Tineli  
49Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards (Aus) Inform Tineli  
50Nathan Booth (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective  
51Alexander Quirk (Aus) Balmoral CC  
52Ethan Kelly (Aus) Cycling Queensland  
53Leighton Cook (Aus) Veris Team Racing  
54Tom Robinson (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team  
55Keagan Girdlestone (Aus) Tineli Powerstream Racing0:33:41 
56Richard Lawson (NZl) Tineli Powerstream Racing  
57Jacob Sievwright (Aus) Skoda Racing  
58Shaun Falzarano (Aus) Rauland Cycling Team  
59Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) Oliver's Racing  
60Ryan Standish (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team  
61David Edwards (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing  
62Henry Leef (Aus) Brisbane CC  
63Reece Robinson (Aus) GPM Stulz  
64Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
65Tom Green (Aus) GPM Stulz  
66Keegan Aitchison (Aus) Rauland Cycling Team  
67Angus Calder (Aus) Nero Racing Team Edition  
68William Barker (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective  
69Julian Thomson (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team  
70Cade Wass (Aus) Veris Team Racing  
71Alexander Smyth (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team  
72Alex Abell (Aus) Nero Racing Team Edition  
73Mathew Bickel (Aus) Futuro Pro Cycling  
74Zane Hunter (Aus) Oliver's Racing  
75Andrew Lake (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team0:42:15 
76Tim Lofthouse (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing0:42:16 
77John Peppard (Aus) Rauland Cycling Team0:51:01 
78Timothy O'Brien (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing  
79Richard Maher (Aus) Veris Team Racing  
80Beau Heath (Aus) Nero Racing Team Edition  
81Nathan White (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing1:03:12 
82Billy Sewell (Aus) Tineli Powerstream Racing1:05:16 
83Glenn Mathiske (Aus) Tineli Powerstream Racing  
84Gilbert Gutowski (Aus) Balmoral CC  
DNFTroy Herfoss (Aus) Goulburn CC  
DNFLuke Cruickshank (Aus) Rauland Cycling Team  
DNFAustin Head (NZl) Skoda Racing  
DNFConnor Brown (NZl) Skoda Racing  
DNFToby Orchard (Aus) Nero Racing Team Edition  
DNFJustin Ghosh (Aus) Veris Team Racing  
DNFRowan Dever (Aus) Oliver's Racing  
DNFCarsten Chapman (Aus) Oliver's Racing  
DNFDarcy Ellerm-Norton (Aus) St George Continental  
DNFSamuel Hill (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective  
DNFMitch Neumann (Aus) Cobra9 Interbuild Racing  
DNFCameron Letty (Aus) Inform Tineli  
DNFJoel Walsh (Aus) GPM Stulz  
DNFWilliam Hodges (Aus) GPM Stulz  
DNFJoel Strachan (Aus) Futuro Pro Cycling  
DNFKierin Lewis (Aus) Futuro Pro Cycling  
DNFIvan Michelin-Beard (Aus) AMR Renault Racing Team  
DNFAidan Kampers (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
DNFPeter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
DNFEthan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
DNFAlex Wohler (Aus) NSWIS Cycling Team  
DNSNicholas Leonard (Aus) St Kilda CC  
DNSJameson Cosier (Aus) Murwillumbah CC  
DNSConor Tarlington (Aus) Rauland Cycling Team  
Back to top