Van Dijk victorious in Zottegem

Drucker, Vangenechten round out top three

Full Results
1Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems4:25:42 
2Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
3Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems  
4Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy  
5Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
6Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras  
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
8Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
9Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
10Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
11Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
12Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
13Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
14Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
15Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
16Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
17Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
18Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
19Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
20Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
21Gil Suray (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
22James Spragg (GBr) Qin Cycling Team  
23Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
24Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
25Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange0:00:10 
26Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
27Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
28Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
29Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
30Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland  
31Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
32Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
33Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
34Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
35Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
36François Jurgen (Bel) Palmans - Cras  
37Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
38Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
39Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
40Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
41Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
42Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
43Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
44Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
45Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
46Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
47Jeremy Yates (NZl) Qin Cycling Team  
48Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr  
49Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
50Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
51Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
52David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet  
53Joris Cornet (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
54Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
55Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
56Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
57Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Palmans - Cras  
58Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp  
59Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
60Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
61Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
62Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
63Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
64Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
65Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
66Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp0:00:38 
67Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:40 
68Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
69Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
70Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:42 
71Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Qin Cycling Team  
72James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:45 
73Jochen Deweer (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:00:54 
74Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:57 
75Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
76Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:01:10 
77Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
78Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
79Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp  
80Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
81Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans - Cras  
82Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
83Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems  
84Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems  
85Pit Schlechter (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
86Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
87Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
88Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp  
89Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:57 
90Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:10 
91Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Palmans - Cras0:02:43 
92Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp0:03:00 
93Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:34 
Back to top