Van Vleuten wins GP Stad Roeselare

Ferrier-Brunea nips Villumsen for second place

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3:26:02 
2Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - Ais  
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:51 
5Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
6Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
7Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
10Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team  
11Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada  
13Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States  
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada  
15Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top  
17Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
18Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
19Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
20Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
21Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
22Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team  
23Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
24Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
25Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
26Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
27Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
28Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
29Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
30Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice  
31Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
32Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russia  
33Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia  
34Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
35Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
36Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - Ais  
37Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada  
38Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
39Linda Ringlever (Ned)  
40Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
41Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
42Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
43Marie Lindberg (Swe) Kleo Ladies Team  
44Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
45Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
46Patricia Schwager (Swi) Team GSD Gestion  
47Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
48Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team  
49Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
50Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia  
51Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)  
52Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
53Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
54Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
55Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
56Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
57Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - Ais  
58Joanie Caron (Can) Canada  
59Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
60Janel Holcomb (USA) United States  
61Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - Ais  
62Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia  
63Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
64Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
65Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - Ais  
66Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
67Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
68Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:03:12 
69An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:22 
70Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States0:03:25 
71Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
72Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:34 
73Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia0:03:55 
74Esther Olthuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice0:04:31 
75Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:08:22 
76Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia  
77Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
78Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
79Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
80Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
81Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
82Stephanie De Croock (Bel)  
83Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
84Femke Van Kessel (Ned)  
85Laure Werner (Bel)  
86Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)  
87Anne Eversdijk (Ned)  
88Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
89Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
90Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
91Desiree Ehrler (Swi)  
92Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
93Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  
94Dani King (GBr)  
95Laura Trott (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice  
96Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)  
Back to top