Gnezda wins GP Kranj by two seconds

Koev, Gatto finish second, third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil4:07:39 
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:02 
3Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri0:00:57 
4Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
5Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
6Blaž Furdi (Slo) Sava  
7Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
8Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:01:10 
9Daniele Callegarin (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
10Miguel Ange Rubiano Chavez (Col) Meridiana Kamen Team  
11Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro Radenska  
12Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
13Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:18 
14Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:31 
15Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:37 
16Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Zheroquadro Radenska  
18Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
19Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD - Neri  
20Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska  
21Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
22Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad  
23Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava  
24Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
25Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil  
26Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
27Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika  
28Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol Team  
29Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo0:05:48 
30Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
31Thomas Blassnig (Aut) Tyrol Team  
32Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Sava  
33Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
34Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
35Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
36Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC  
37Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
38Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
39Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
40Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
41Kristian Ðurasek (Cro) Loborika  
42Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
43Martin Mareš (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
44Uroš Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil  
45Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:15:21 
46Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad  
47Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
48Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
DNFMatej Stare (Slo) Sava  
DNFUroš Šilar (Slo) Sava  
DNFNik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
DNFTomaž Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil  
DNFMarino Palandri (Ita) Adria Mobil  
DNFRida Cador (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe  
DNFPeter Simon (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe  
DNFTamás Lenygel (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe  
DNFKrisztián Lovassy (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe  
DNFZoltán Madaras (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe  
DNFDávid Puskás (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Universal Caffe  
DNFPavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFRino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFSvetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFEvgen Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFDaniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFPavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFNedko Dyankov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
DNFLuka Rakuša (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFSimon Novak (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFPrimož Šegina (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFMiha Švab (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFRok Jerše (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFJure Bitenc (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFBlaž Bonca (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFAndrej Omulec (Slo) Obrazi Delo Revije  
DNFFrancesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
DNFDiego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFEnrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFAlessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFFabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFDavid Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska  
DNFJan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska  
DNFManuele Caddeo (Ita) Zheroquadro Radenska  
DNFBoštjan Rezman (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska  
DNFLuka Mezgec (Slo) Zheroquadro Radenska  
DNFBernardo Riccio (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
DNFDanilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
DNFLuca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
DNFDavide Bonuccelll (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
DNFEugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
DNFJovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
DNFSvetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
DNFRoman Vyshnevskyi (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
DNFKristof Vollon (Bel) Amore & Vita - Conad  
DNFKonstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad  
DNFSergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
DNFFausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
DNFGiovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFGianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFDavide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFCarlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFPaolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFEmanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFMarco Haller (Aut) Tyrol Team  
DNFMartin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team  
DNFDaniel Rinner (Lie) Tyrol Team  
DNFGeorg Steidl (Aut) Tyrol Team  
DNFDean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
DNFDarko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika  
DNFMassimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
DNFAndré Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
DNFMartin Hebík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
DNFFrantišek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
DNFNicola D` Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFBoris Legovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFBruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFMauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFOlegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFStefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFSilvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
DNFClemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
DNFAlexander Gufler (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
DNFJosef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
Back to top