Barbosa wins Agostinho overall

Wins third stage to wrap up race

Full Results
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2:39:11 
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
3Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
4Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
5Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
6Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen  
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware  
8Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
9Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
11Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper  
12Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
13David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
14Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation  
15Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
16Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea  
17Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
18Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
19Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation  
20Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh  
21Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
22Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
23Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural  
24Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
25Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:00:06 
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
27David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper  
28Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:10 
29Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:20 
30Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
31Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:23 
32Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware0:00:44 
33David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:05 
34Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:01:50 
35Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
36Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:02:06 
37Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:02:23 
38Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
39Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh  
40Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware  
41Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
42Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
43Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware  
44Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware  
45Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
46Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
47Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation  
48Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
49Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:02:26 
50Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea0:03:06 
51Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:04:03 
52Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
53Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper0:04:08 
54Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:04:11 
55Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:04:13 
56Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper  
57Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
58Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
59Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
60Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
61Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:05:22 
62Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
63Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:05:35 
64Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
65Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:07:32 
66Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware  
67Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
68Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper0:09:43 
69Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:12:16 
70Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
DNFAlberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista  
DNFAritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea  
DNFBruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
DNFCarlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper  
DNFCarlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
DNFDale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh  
DNFEdgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
DNFFabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
DNFFabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
DNFFabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
DNFHiginio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural  
DNFJoao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
DNFJoao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
DNFJoao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
DNFJoao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
DNFJoaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
DNFJoaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper  
DNFJoaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
DNFJose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
DNFJuraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen  
DNFLuis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
DNFLuis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
DNFLuis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
DNFMarco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
DNFMauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen  
DNFMiguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis  
DNFMikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea  
DNFNoel Martin (Spa) Orbea  
DNFNuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
DNFPatric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
DNFPedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
DNFPeter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh  
DNFRenato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
DNFRicardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
DNFRoger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
DNFSandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
DNFSergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFTiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
DNFTobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
DNFValery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation  
Points
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio25pts
2Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg20 
3Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta16 
4Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural13 
5Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta10 
6Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen8 
7Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware6 
8Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo4 
9Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista2 
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1 
Sprint 1 - 10km
1David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi2 
3Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor1 
Sprint 2 - 44.4km
1David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper3pts
2Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper2 
3Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Sprint 3 - 60km
1Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3pts
2Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2 
3Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg1 
Sprint 4 - 90km
1Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural3pts
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation2 
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen1 
Bonus Sprint 1 - 30km
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio3pts
2Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2 
3Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista1 
Bonus Sprint 2 - 80km
1Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper3pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware2 
3Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta1 
Mountain 1 - Alto Da Serra (Cat. 3) 22.1km
1Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi5pts
2Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor3 
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Mountain 2 - Alto Da Serra (Cat. 3) 52.1km
1Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis5pts
2David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper3 
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis1 
Mountain 3 - Alto Da Serra (Cat. 3) 72.1km
1Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper5pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta3 
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware1 
Teams
1C. C. Loulé- Louletano7:57:33 
2La Rota Dos Moveis  
3Caja Rural0:00:10 
4Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:20 
5Aluvia Valongo0:01:56 
6Selec. Russa0:02:23 
7Sp Tableware0:03:07 
8Barbot-Siper0:04:14 
9Cotes d'Armor0:04:29 
10LKT Team Brandeburg0:05:35 
11Orbea0:07:17 
12ASC Vitoria Rtl0:10:11 
13Team Raleigh0:14:39 
Final general classification
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio15:19:13 
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:27 
3Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:31 
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:32 
5Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
6Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:39 
7David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper0:00:45 
8Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:46 
9Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen0:00:48 
10Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:50 
11Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:51 
12Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:56 
13Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:04 
14Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:06 
15Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:07 
16Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:15 
17Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16 
18Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:01:18 
19Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper0:01:22 
20Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
21Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:01:27 
22Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:01:36 
23Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware0:01:37 
24Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:38 
25Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:40 
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:52 
27Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:02:10 
28Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware0:02:44 
29Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:04:38 
30Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:04:56 
31Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware0:05:26 
32Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:05:31 
33Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:05:56 
34Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:10 
35Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:06:17 
36Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:06:38 
37Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper0:07:07 
38Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:08:19 
39Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:08:32 
40David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:10 
41Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea0:10:52 
42Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:11:09 
43Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:11:27 
44Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware0:13:06 
45Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:14:49 
46Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper0:15:23 
47Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware0:15:36 
48Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:15:37 
49Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
50Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:16:04 
51Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:16:06 
52Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:16:13 
53Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:18:08 
54Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware0:18:41 
55Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:18:45 
56Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:18:47 
57Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:19:13 
58Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:19:19 
59Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:19:56 
60Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea0:20:31 
61Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:21:22 
62Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:22:20 
63Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:22:38 
64Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:24:05 
65Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper0:25:25 
66Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:27:11 
67Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:28:07 
68Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:29:48 
69Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:29:50 
70Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:30:38 
Points classification
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio74pts
2Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta36 
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg36 
4Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen28 
5Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis27 
6Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL23 
7Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta23 
8Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware22 
9David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio21 
10Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista16 
11Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural14 
12Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis13 
13Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo10 
14Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho10 
15Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta8 
16Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation8 
17Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis6 
18Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware6 
19Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper5 
20Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis4 
21Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper3 
22Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural2 
23Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware2 
24Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team2 
25Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL2 
Mountains classification
1Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis31pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL27 
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural19 
4Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper14 
5Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio9 
6Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL7 
7Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta7 
8Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea6 
9Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta6 
10Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis5 
11Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi5 
Sprints classification
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL23pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL12 
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis8 
4Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta7 
5Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio4 
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper3 
7Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural3 
8Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware3 
9David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural3 
10Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware3 
11Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper3 
Young rider classification
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation  
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
4Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural  
5Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation  
6Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
8Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
9Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
10Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
11Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation  
U-23 classification
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation  
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
4Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation  
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
6Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
7Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
8Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
9Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation  
10Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
11David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
Teams classification
1La Rota Dos Moveis45:57:46 
2Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:01:57 
3Caja Rural0:02:47 
4C. C. Loulé- Louletano0:03:07 
5Aluvia Valongo0:06:02 
6Sp Tableware0:06:16 
7Selec. Russa0:06:23 
8Barbot-Siper0:08:18 
9Cotes d'Armor0:11:46 
10LKT Team Brandeburg0:36:03 
11Team Raleigh0:37:52 
12ASC Vitoria Rtl0:48:23 
13Orbea0:49:11 
Back to top