Barbosa continues to dominate

Extends GC lead with another stage win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio3:53:40 
2Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen  
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
5David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
6Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation  
7Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
8Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
9Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural  
10Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
11Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh  
12David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper  
13Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:08 
14Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:16 
15Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:18 
16Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation  
17Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
18Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper0:00:23 
19Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
20Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
21Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:27 
22Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:00:30 
23Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:32 
24Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:34 
25Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
26Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:00:36 
27Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:37 
28Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh  
29Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware  
30Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
31Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware  
32Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
33Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
34Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural  
35Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
36Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:00:59 
37Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware0:01:07 
38Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper0:01:15 
39Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
40Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:24 
41Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:01:46 
42Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:02:09 
43Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:19 
44Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:02:33 
45Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper0:02:57 
46Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:05:23 
47David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:38 
48Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:06:17 
49Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware0:06:40 
50Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:07:18 
51Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:09:13 
52Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:09:26 
53Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
54Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
55Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
56Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
57Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper0:09:41 
58Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
59Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea  
60Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware  
61Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
62Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:11:51 
63Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:13:37 
64Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
65Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper  
66Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
67Diogo Silva (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
68Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
69Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
70Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
71Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware  
72Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis  
73Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
74Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea  
75Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
76Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
77Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
78Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
79Alesandro Ariel (Arg) Aluvia Valongo  
80Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
81Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
82Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
83Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta  
84Fabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
85Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
86Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
87Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
88Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea  
89Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:14:08 
90Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:16:05 
91Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation  
92Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:16:17 
93Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:16:35 
94Luis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
95Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper  
96Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:16:40 
97Renato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:17:20 
98Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
99Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:18:43 
100Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh0:21:27 
101Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh  
102Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
103Fabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
104Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
105Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen  
106Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea  
107Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea  
108Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
109Patric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg  
110Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis  
111Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:21:42 
112Marin Andelini (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen  
113Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:22:31 
114Tiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:22:37 
115Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:23:05 
116Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:23:10 
117Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:23:13 
118Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:23:21 
DNFBruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper  
DNFMaxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFRibeiro Moreno (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
DNFPaulo Costa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
DNFJames Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh  
DNFAnthony Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
DNFJon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea  
DNFPaulo Santos (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
DNFSandro Barros (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
DNFAnttony Vieira (Por) Maia-Bike Team  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio25 pts
2Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta20 
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen16 
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista13 
5David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio10 
6Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation8 
7Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo6 
8Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis4 
9Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural2 
10Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1 
KOM 1 - Cabeço Montachique (Cat. 3) km. 42,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL5 pts
2Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper3 
3Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL1 
KOM 2 - Abrigada (Cat. 2) km 105,20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis9 pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL7 
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural5 
4Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL3 
5Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea1 
KOM 3 - Montejunto (Cat. 1) km. 109,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis17 pts
2Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL15 
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural13 
4Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper11 
5Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL9 
6Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis7 
7Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea5 
8Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg3 
9Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL2 
10Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1 
KOM 4 - Vila Seca (Cat. 3) km. 127,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis5 pts
2Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper3 
3Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1 
KOM 5 - Parque Eolico (Cat. 2) km. 148,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio9 pts
2Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta7 
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen5 
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista3 
5David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1 
Sprint 1 - Runa km. 7,90
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira3 pts
2Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi2 
3Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Sprint 2 - Santo Antao Do Tojal, km. 56,20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL3 pts
2Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper2 
3Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL1 
Sprint 3 - Matacaes, km.137,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis3 pts
2Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2 
3Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio1 
Bonus Sprint 1 - Sobral Monte Agraço, km.24,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper3 pts
2Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL2 
3Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL1 
Bonus Sprint 2 - Abrigada, km.97,20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL3 pts
2Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper2 
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio11:41:00 
2Caja Rural0:00:45 
3Russian Federation0:00:52 
4LA ROTA DOS MOVEIS LRM0:00:55 
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:14 
6Cotes d'Armor0:01:33 
7Aluvia Valongo0:01:36 
8Madeinox Boavista0:01:38 
9Barbot-Siper  
10SP Tableware0:02:21 
11Team Raleigh0:16:54 
12LKT Team Brandeburg0:25:44 
13Liberty Seguros-St.M.Feira0:27:51 
14Mortagua-Basi0:31:27 
15ASC Vitoria Rtl0:32:29 
16Maia-Bike Team0:32:37 
17Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:36:27 
18Orbea0:36:55 
19Meridiana-Karmen0:43:09 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio8:06:09 
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:18 
3David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper0:00:20 
4Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo  
5Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:21 
6Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:23 
7Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:27 
8Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation  
9Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:29 
10Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen0:00:36 
11Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:37 
12Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:44 
13Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh  
14Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
15Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:46 
16Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:53 
17Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:54 
18Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:55 
19Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio  
20Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:57 
21Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper0:00:59 
22Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
23Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:00 
24Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:01:03 
25Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis  
26Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:14 
27Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:17 
28Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi  
29Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:19 
30Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:23 
31Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira  
32Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:01:25 
33Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware  
34Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware0:01:37 
35Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:01:41 
36Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware0:01:42 
37Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper0:01:51 
38Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:02:05 
39Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:02:10 
40Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:02:41 
41Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:43 
42Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:02:54 
43Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:02:56 
44Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:03:11 
45Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper0:04:08 
46Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:06:25 
47David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:42 
48Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:06:47 
49Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware0:07:38 
50Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:08:10 
51Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:09:59 
52Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:10:11 
53Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:10:14 
54Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:10:15 
55Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:10:19 
56Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:10:21 
57Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea0:10:29 
58Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper0:10:47 
59Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:10:55 
60Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware0:11:03 
61Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:11:22 
62Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:12:33 
63Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper0:14:09 
64Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:14:13 
65Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:14:15 
66Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:14:24 
67Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
68Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:14:29 
69Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:14:30 
70Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL  
71Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:14:33 
72Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:14:37 
73Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea0:14:40 
74Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:14:42 
75Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware0:14:43 
76Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:14:45 
77Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:14:47 
78Alesandro Ariel (Arg) Aluvia Valongo0:14:49 
79Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:14:50 
80Fabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:14:54 
81Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:14:56 
82Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor  
83Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis0:14:58 
84Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:14:59 
85Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:15:02 
86Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:15:07 
87Diogo Silva (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:15:19 
88Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:15:27 
89Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:15:42 
90Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation0:16:37 
91Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:17:13 
92Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:17:35 
93Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper0:17:58 
94Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:18:03 
95Renato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:18:44 
96Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:19:04 
97Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:20:17 
98Luis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:20:44 
99Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:20:51 
100Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:22:11 
101Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea0:22:13 
102Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:22:18 
103Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:29 
104Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:22:30 
105Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis0:22:48 
106Patric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:22:51 
107Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho  
108Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh0:22:52 
109Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh0:23:02 
110Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:23:03 
111Fabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:23:07 
112Marin Andelini (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:23:17 
113Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:23:42 
114Tiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:23:45 
115Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:24:27 
116Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:24:31 
117Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:24:49 
118Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:24:57 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio45 pts
2Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta20 
3Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen16 
4Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg16 
5Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista13 
6Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis13 
7David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio10 
8Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi10 
9Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation8 
10Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista8 
11Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta6 
12Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo6 
13Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis6 
14Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper5 
15Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL4 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL23 pts
2Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis22 
3Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis21 
4David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural18 
5Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper14 
6Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL12 
7Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio9 
8Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL7 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL12 pts
2Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis5 
3Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta4 
4Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware3 
5Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira3 
6Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio2 
7Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper2 
8Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo8:06:29 
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:07 
3Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:09 
4Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:17 
5Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:26 
6Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:34 
7Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:40 
8Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:54 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo8:06:29 
2Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:07 
3Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:17 
4Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:26 
5Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:54 
6Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:57 
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:00:59 
8Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:03 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio24:19:24 
2Caja Rural0:01:04 
3Russian Federation0:01:14 
4LA ROTA DOS MOVEIS LRM POR0:01:17 
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:30 
6Barbot-Siper0:02:09 
7Madeinox Boavista0:02:16 
8Aluvia Valongo0:02:29 
9Cotes d'Armor0:03:14 
10SP Tableware0:03:40 
11Team Raleigh0:18:12 
12LKT Team Brandeburg0:26:57 
13Liberty Seguros-St.M.Feira0:29:35 
14Mortagua-Basi0:33:07 
15ASC Vitoria Rtl0:34:02 
16Maia-Bike Team0:35:07 
17Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:38:15 
18Orbea0:38:23 
19Meridiana-Karmen0:45:41 
Back to top