TechPowered By

More tech

Brazil's Andriato edges out Italians

By:
Cycling News

Trentin, Simoni settle for minor placings

Full results
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rafael Andriato (Bra) 4:00:00  
2 Matteo Trentin (Ita)    
3 Michele Simoni (Ita)    
4 Andrea Zanetti (Ita)    
5 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)    
6 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr)    
7 Paolo Centra (Ita)    
8 Giuseppe Cicciari (Ita)    
9 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita)    
10 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita)    
11 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita)    
12 Roman Chuchulin (Ukr)    
13 Rino Maestrini (Ita)    
14 Siarhei Papok (Blr)    
15 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Melo (Col)    
16 Lukasz Owsian (Pol)    
17 Alexander Gufler (Ita)    
18 Marco Zamparella (Ita)    
19 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava    
20 Simone Bernardini (Ita) 0:00:04  
21 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
22 Andrea Manfredi (Ita)    
23 Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri)    
24 Moreno Moser (Ita)    
25 Marco Prodigioso (Ita)    
26 Marino Palandri (Ita)    
27 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
28 Alessio Casini (Ita)    
29 Michele Binelli (Ita)    
30 Marco Da Castagnori (Ita)    
31 Alessio Taliani (Ita)    
32 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) 0:00:20  
33 Davide Mucelli (Ita)    
34 Devid Tintori (Ita) 0:00:23  
35 Stefano Presello (Ita)    
36 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) 0:00:25  
37 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) 0:02:00  
38 Davide Formolo (Ita)    
39 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) 0:02:44  
40 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) 0:03:15  
41 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol)    
42 Ralph Monsalve (Ven)    
43 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr)    
44 Federico Borella (Ita)    
45 Federico Politano (Ita)    
46 Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita)    
47 Misgua Okbatsion (Eri)    
48 Andrea Tritto (Ita)    
49 Emanuel Roberti (Ita)    
50 Marco Ceglia (Ita)    
51 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:03:20  
52 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:04:30  
53 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol)    
54 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus)    
55 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
56 Jordan Kerby (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
57 Bernd Markt (Aut)    
58 Samuele Galligani (Ita)    
59 Alessandro Bani (Ita)    
60 Francesco Avanzo (Ita)    
61 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita)    
62 Giulio Scopetani (Ita)    
63 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
64 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr)    
65 Andrea Vassallo (Ita)    
66 Kindishih Debesay (Eri)    
67 Andrea Toniatti (Ita)    
68 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)    
69 Davide Cecchini (Ita)    
70 Giovanni Petroni (Ita