Zilioli wins GP Industria & Commercio de Prato

Androni Giocattoli take top two spots

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4:30:30 
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:18 
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
4Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha  
5Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
6Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:00:21 
7Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:00:27 
8Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:16 
9Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
10Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
11Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha  
12Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
13Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.Eu  
14Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
15Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.Eu  
16Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
17Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team  
18Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo  
19Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
20Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
21Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
22Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Colombia  
23Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
24Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha  
25Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  
26Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia  
27Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
28Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo  
29Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
30Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
31Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Colombia  
32Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
33Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
34Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
35Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
36Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
37Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
38Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:48 
39Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
40Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:12 
41Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Colombia0:08:28 
DNFFabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFMattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
DNFJonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
DNFDamiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFAlessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFFederico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFLucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFCameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFPaolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFAngel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha  
DNFIlnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFPavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFGennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFMikhail Akimov (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFCarlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  
DNFFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
DNFJarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
DNFJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia  
DNFDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia  
DNFWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  
DNFJuan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
DNFEnrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
DNFEdoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
DNFAndrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
DNFDonato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
DNFRoman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
DNFBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
DNFNurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
DNFArtur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
DNFNikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
DNFTilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
DNFEnrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFAlberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFMassimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFEndi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFLuka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFAntonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
DNFIvan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
DNFAndrea Piechele (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
DNFFilippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
DNFRobbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita  
DNFVolodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
DNFAntonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita  
DNFUri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
DNFMihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita  
DNFAnton Mikailov (Isr) Amore & Vita  
DNFViesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  
DNFArtem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
DNFPeter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.Eu  
DNFJay Fesperman (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.Eu  
DNFDaniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.Eu  
DNFSimone Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.Eu  
DNFRafael Infantino Abreu (Col) Colombia  
DNFJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia  

Related Articles

Back to top