Vanmarcke wins GP Impanis

Weening and Baugnies round out top three

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling4:21:48 
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Netherlands  
3Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:00:07 
4Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
5Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
6Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
7Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
8Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:43 
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
11Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
12Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
13Edward Theuns (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
14Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems  
15Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
16Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
17Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
18Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
19Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
20Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
21Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
22Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
23Ben Hermans (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
24Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
25Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Netherlands  
26Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
27Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
28Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
29Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
30Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
31Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
32Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:01:03 
33Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:38 
34Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:37 
35Antoine Leleu (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze0:08:25 
36Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
37Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M  
38Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M  
39Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
40Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
41Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
42Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
43Timothy Dupont (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
44Jonathan Baratto (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
45Erwin De Kerf (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders  
46Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
47Louis Convens (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
48Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
49Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) NED  
50Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
51Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
52Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
53Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
54Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M  
55Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems  
56Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
57Antoine Warnier (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
58Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
59Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Verandas Willems  
60Frederik Vandewiele (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
61Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
62Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
63Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
64Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
65Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
66Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
67Florent Mottet (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
68Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
69Bram Nolten (Ned) Doltcini-Flanders  
70Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
71Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
72Niels De Rooze (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
73Jens Wallays (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
74Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling  
75Glenn Vandemaele (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
76Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
77Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
78Maxime Vekeman (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
79Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M  
80Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
81Stan Godrie (Ned) NED  
82Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
83Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
84Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
85Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
86Marco Minnaard (Ned) NED  
87Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
88Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) NED  
89Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
90Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
91Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
92Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
93Ruben Pols (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
94Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
95Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
96Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
97Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
98Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
99Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
100Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
101Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
102Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
103Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
104Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
105Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
106Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
107Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
108Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
109Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
110Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
111Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
112Tom Devriendt (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
113Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
114Tim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
115Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
116Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
117Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
118Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
119Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
120Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
121Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
122Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
123Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
124Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
125Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
126Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
127Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
128Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
129Julien Deschesne (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
130Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
131Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
132Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
133Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
134Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
135Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
136Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
137Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M  
138Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
139Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
140Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M  
DNSSteven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNSRutger Roelants (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
DNFKlaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFPieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
DNFGert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
DNFKenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFSteffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
DNFPablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
DNFMarcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFNikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFBert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFQuentin Jauregui (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFWouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFJames Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFKoen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFKevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFTim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFStijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFSven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFTim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFNiko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFLaurent Van Den Bak (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFNiels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
DNFKai Reus (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
DNFDarijus Dzervus (Ltu) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFMartial Gene (Fra) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFMartynas Maniusis (Ltu) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFMathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFKevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFRick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Doltcini-Flanders  
DNFJoren Segers (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFGarrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFThomas Op T Eynde (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
DNFJeroem Lepla (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team  
DNFDimitri Fauville (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
DNFToshoni Van Craen (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFIan Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  

Related Articles

Back to top