Otoniar wins for Slovenia

Legros seals race win

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Otoniar (Slo) Slovenia2:11:55 
2Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia  
3Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark  
4Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia  
5Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
6Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany  
7Adrien Legros (Fra) France  
8Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark  
9Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands  
10Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
11Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands  
12Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy  
13Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia  
14Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
15Colin Stüssi (Swi) Switzerland  
16Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark  
17Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
18Mike Egger (Ger) Germany  
19Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland  
20Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
21Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
22Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
23Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic  
24Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
25Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway  
26Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France  
27Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
28Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy  
29Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Belgium  
30Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
31Aksel Nömmela (Est) Estonia  
32Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium  
33Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic  
34Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg  
35Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic  
36Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
37Alexander Ryming (Den) Denmark  
38Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland  
39Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia  
40Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Italy  
41Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia  
42Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia  
43Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia  
44Kristian Neemela (Est) Estonia  
45Marcus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
46Oliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA) South Africa  
47Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium  
48Max Nabrotzky (Ger) Germany  
49Kevin Patten (RSA) South Africa  
50Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia  
51Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
52Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia  
53Hans Petter Berntzen (Nor) Norway  
54Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Switzerland  
55Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany  
56James Fourie (RSA) South Africa  
57Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
58Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
59Martin Grøn (Den) Denmark  
60Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg  
61Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg  
62Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg  
63Karl Juudas (Est) Estonia  
64Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia  
65Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium  
66Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland  
67Thery Schir (Swi) Switzerland  
68Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic  
69Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakia  
70Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia  
71Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia  
72Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland  
73Tobias Knaup (Ger) Germany  
74Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium  
75Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland0:00:18 
76Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:00:44 
77Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia0:01:07 
78Mathias Westergaard (Den) Denmark  
79Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia0:01:19 
80Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia  
81Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway  
82Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:01:26 
83Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:01:38 
84Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France0:03:02 
85Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia  
86Dominik Chlupac (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:15 
87Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden  
88Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands  
89Romain Faussurier (Fra) France  
90Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia0:05:55 
DNFJure Miskulin (Slo) Slovenia  
DNFNicola Rossi (Ita) Italy  
DNFDustin Kilpatrick (RSA) South Africa  
DNFBruno Maltar (Cro) Croatia  
DNFJosip Rumac (Cro) Croatia  
DNFLudwig Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden  
DNFDennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia20 pts
2Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia16 
3Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark13 
4Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia11 
5Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden9 
6Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany7 
7Adrien Legros (Fra) France5 
8Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark3 
9Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands2 
10Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland5 pts
2Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic3 
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands5 pts
2Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia3 
3Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden5 pts
2Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway3 
3Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia1 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5 pts
2Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway3 
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark5 pts
2Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden3 
3Adrien Legros (Fra) France1 
Mountain 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden5 pts
2Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia3 
3Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark6:35:45 
2Germany  
3Slovenia  
4Russian Federation  
5Netherlands  
6France  
7Norway  
8Italy  
9Switzerland  
10Czech Republic  
11Belgium  
12Slovenia  
13Sweden  
14Estonia  
15South Africa  
16Luxembourg  
17Serbia0:01:19 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France4:46:16 
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands0:00:18 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:35 
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia0:00:39 
6Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia0:01:20 
7Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark  
8Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands  
9Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
10Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France  
11Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
12Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy  
13Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Belgium  
14Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium  
15Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
16Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
17Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:01:24 
18Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium  
19Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:01:27 
20Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
21Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark0:01:48 
22Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
23Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
24Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland  
25Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy  
26Mike Egger (Ger) Germany  
27Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
28Colin Stüssi (Swi) Switzerland  
29Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark  
30Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic  
31Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
32Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia  
33Marcus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
34Kristian Neemela (Est) Estonia  
35Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany  
36Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Italy  
37Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia  
38Martin Grøn (Den) Denmark  
39Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg  
40Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic  
41Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:19 
42Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia0:02:30 
43Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic  
44Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia  
45Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia  
46Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:02:32 
47Alexander Ryming (Den) Denmark0:02:43 
48Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Switzerland  
49Oliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA) South Africa0:02:58 
50Mathias Westergaard (Den) Denmark0:03:08 
51Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:03:39 
52Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:48 
53Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany0:03:54 
54Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia  
55Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway0:04:02 
56Hans Petter Berntzen (Nor) Norway0:04:36 
57Tobias Knaup (Ger) Germany0:04:42 
58Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France0:04:50 
59Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:05:12 
60Romain Faussurier (Fra) France0:05:39 
61Dominik Chlupac (Cze) Czech Republic0:06:03 
62Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:06:46 
63Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway  
64Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic  
65Max Nabrotzky (Ger) Germany  
66Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia0:06:49 
67Kevin Patten (RSA) South Africa  
68Karl Juudas (Est) Estonia  
69Thery Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:06:54 
70Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:07:07 
71Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland  
72Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:09 
73Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia  
74James Fourie (RSA) South Africa  
75Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland  
76Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium  
77Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia0:07:22 
78Aksel Nömmela (Est) Estonia0:07:52 
79Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia0:07:53 
80Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:07:54 
81Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia0:08:26 
82Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:08:27 
83Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:08:28 
84Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:11:19 
85Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:11:24 
86Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia0:13:04 
87Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia0:13:55 
88Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia  
89Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland  
90Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland0:14:13 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France25 pts
2Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia20 
3Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands18 
4Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia16 
5Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia13 
6Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark13 
7Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium11 
8Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia11 
9Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia9 
10Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden9 
11Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France7 
12Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany7 
13Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands5 
14Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark3 
15Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium3 
16Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy2 
17Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany1 
18Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France26 pts
2Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden12 
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium7 
4Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia6 
5Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark5 
6Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland5 
7Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden5 
8Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands5 
9Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway3 
10Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic3 
11Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia3 
12Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia3 
13Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway3 
14Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1 
15Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1 
16Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia1 
17Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France14:21:28 
2Belgium0:00:35 
3Slovenia0:00:39 
4Netherlands0:00:46 
5Italy0:01:55 
6Denmark0:02:16 
7Norway  
8Germany0:02:44 
9Czech Republic  
10Estonia  
11Switzerland0:03:39 
12Luxembourg0:05:15 
13Sweden0:07:04 
14Russian Federation0:07:15 
15South Africa0:14:16 
16Serbia0:16:51 
17Slovenia0:18:02 
Back to top