Legros solos to race lead

Slik, Mohoric trailing

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France2:34:21 
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands0:00:18 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:35 
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia0:00:39 
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France0:01:20 
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands  
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium  
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy  
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
11Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Belgium  
12Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
13Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
14Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark  
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
16Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia  
17Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium0:01:24 
18Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
19Romain Faussurier (Fra) France  
20Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:01:27 
21Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
22Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:01:48 
23Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark  
24Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
25Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
26Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany  
27Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic  
28Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland  
29Marcus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
30Mike Egger (Ger) Germany  
31Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia  
32Dominik Chlupac (Cze) Czech Republic  
33Kristian Neemela (Est) Estonia  
34Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
35Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy  
36Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy  
37Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark  
38Colin Stüssi (Swi) Switzerland  
39Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
40Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France  
41Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg  
42Martin Grøn (Den) Denmark  
43Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia  
44Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Italy  
45Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic  
46Mathias Westergaard (Den) Denmark0:02:01 
47Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:19 
48Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia0:02:30 
49Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia  
50Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia  
51Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic  
52Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway0:02:43 
53Alexander Ryming (Den) Denmark  
54Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Switzerland  
55Oliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA) South Africa0:02:58 
56Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:03:34 
57Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:03:39 
58Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:48 
59Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia0:03:54 
60Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia  
61Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany  
62Hans Petter Berntzen (Nor) Norway0:04:36 
63Tobias Knaup (Ger) Germany0:04:42 
64Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway0:06:46 
65Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
66Max Nabrotzky (Ger) Germany  
67Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic  
68Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia  
69Karl Juudas (Est) Estonia0:06:49 
70Kevin Patten (RSA) South Africa  
71Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
72Thery Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:06:54 
73Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:07:01 
74Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:07:04 
75Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:07:07 
76Ludwig Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden  
77Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland  
78Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia  
79Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland0:07:09 
80Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands  
81Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia  
82Dustin Kilpatrick (RSA) South Africa  
83Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg  
84Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia  
85Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia  
86Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium  
87James Fourie (RSA) South Africa  
88Bruno Maltar (Cro) Croatia  
89Jure Miskulin (Slo) Slovenia0:07:15 
90Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia0:07:22 
91Aksel Nömmela (Est) Estonia0:07:52 
92Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:07:54 
93Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden0:08:55 
94Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia0:13:55 
95Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia  
96Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland  
97Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFPawel Woszczek (Pol) Poland  
DNFJakub Pytka (Pol) Poland  
DNFTomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland  
DNFKamil Tokarczyk (Pol) Poland  
DNFSimon Mateju (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFEmile Jacobs (RSA) South Africa  
DNFBrodari Petar (Cro) Croatia  
DNFPavel Potocki (Cro) Croatia  
DNFMarko Herceg (Cro) Croatia  
DNFPetar Perica (Cro) Croatia  
DNFRichard Della Schiava (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFSven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFMarko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia  
DNFLukas Fabian (Svk) Slovakia  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France20 pts
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands16 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia13 
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium11 
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia9 
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France7 
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands5 
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium3 
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy2 
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5 pts
2Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium3 
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5 pts
2Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium3 
3Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5 pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia3 
3Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium1 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France5 pts
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia3 
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:45:43 
2Belgium0:00:35 
3Slovenia0:00:39 
4Netherlands0:00:46 
5Italy0:01:55 
6Norway0:02:16 
7Denmark  
8Germany0:02:44 
9Czech Republic  
10Estonia  
11Switzerland0:03:39 
12Luxembourg0:05:15 
13Sweden0:07:04 
14Russian Federation0:07:15 
15South Africa0:14:16 
16Serbia0:15:32 
17Slovenia0:18:02 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France2:34:21 
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands0:00:18 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia0:00:35 
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia0:00:39 
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France0:01:20 
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands  
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium  
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy  
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden  
11Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Belgium  
12Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
13Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
14Frederik Plesner (Den) Denmark  
15Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
16Martin OtoniAr (Slo) Slovenia  
17Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium0:01:24 
18Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
19Romain Faussurier (Fra) France  
20Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:01:27 
21Umberto Orsini (Ita) Italy  
22Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:01:48 
23Simon Bigm (Den) Denmark  
24Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
25Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands  
26Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany  
27Adam Vales (Cze) Czech Republic  
28Tom Bohli (Swi) Switzerland  
29Marcus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
30Mike Egger (Ger) Germany  
31Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia  
32Dominik Chlupac (Cze) Czech Republic  
33Kristian Neemela (Est) Estonia  
34Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
35Nicola Rossi (Ita) Italy  
36Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy  
37Nicolai Brockner (Den) Denmark  
38Colin Stüssi (Swi) Switzerland  
39Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
40Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France  
41Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg  
42Martin Grøn (Den) Denmark  
43Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia  
44Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Italy  
45Vaclav Viktorin (Cze) Czech Republic  
46Mathias Westergaard (Den) Denmark0:02:01 
47Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:19 
48Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Russia0:02:30 
49Pavli Marko (Slo) Slovenia  
50Tadej Lemut (Slo) Slovenia  
51Josef Cerny (Cze) Czech Republic  
52Amund G Jansen (Nor) Norway0:02:43 
53Alexander Ryming (Den) Denmark  
54Silvan Dieterich (Swi) Switzerland  
55Oliver Stapleton-Cotton (RSA) South Africa0:02:58 
56Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:03:34 
57Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:03:39 
58Christophe Braun (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:48 
59Milos Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia0:03:54 
60Josip Rumac (Cro) Croatia  
61Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Germany  
62Hans Petter Berntzen (Nor) Norway0:04:36 
63Tobias Knaup (Ger) Germany0:04:42 
64Sondre H Enger (Nor) Norway0:06:46 
65Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
66Max Nabrotzky (Ger) Germany  
67Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic  
68Artur Shaymuratov (Rus) Russia  
69Karl Juudas (Est) Estonia0:06:49 
70Kevin Patten (RSA) South Africa  
71Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
72Thery Schir (Swi) Switzerland0:06:54 
73Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:07:01 
74Ludwig Halleröd (Swe) Sweden0:07:04 
75Emil Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:07:07 
76Ludwig Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden  
77Mateusz Dubienicki (Pol) Poland  
78Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia  
79Lukas Spengler (Swi) Switzerland0:07:09 
80Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands  
81Uros Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia  
82Dustin Kilpatrick (RSA) South Africa  
83Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg  
84Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia  
85Michal Habera (Svk) Slovakia  
86Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium  
87James Fourie (RSA) South Africa  
88Bruno Maltar (Cro) Croatia  
89Jure Miskulin (Slo) Slovenia0:07:15 
90Alexei Ryabkin (Rus) Russia0:07:22 
91Aksel Nömmela (Est) Estonia0:07:52 
92Mario Dasko (Svk) Slovakia0:07:54 
93Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden0:08:55 
94Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia0:13:55 
95Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia  
96Bartosz Zajac (Pol) Poland  
97Frank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France20 pts
2Yvar Slik (Ned) Netherlands16 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia13 
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium11 
5Alexei Rybalkin (Rus) Russia9 
6Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France7 
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands5 
8Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Belgium3 
9Enrico Salvador (Ita) Italy2 
10Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Legros (Fra) France20 pts
2Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium7 
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Slovenia6 
4Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden2 
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:45:43 
2Belgium0:00:35 
3Slovenia0:00:39 
4Netherlands0:00:46 
5Italy0:01:55 
6Norway0:02:16 
7Denmark  
8Germany0:02:44 
9Czech Republic  
10Estonia  
11Switzerland0:03:39 
12Luxembourg0:05:15 
13Sweden0:07:04 
14Russian Federation0:07:15 
15South Africa0:14:16 
16Serbia0:15:32 
17Slovenia0:18:02 
Back to top