Modolo wins GP du canton d'Argovie

Degenkolb and Bonifazio complete Swiss podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4:26:22 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo  
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott0:00:01 
5Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
8Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
9Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
10Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:02 
11Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
12Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
13Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
14Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin  
15Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team  
16Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Roth - Akros  
17Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
18Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:03 
20Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss National Team  
22Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
25Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data  
26Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Akros0:00:04 
27Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:00:05 
28Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida0:00:06 
29Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
30Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
31Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
32François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07 
33Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
34Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:08 
35Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin  
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
37Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:00:10 
38Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:11 
39Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:12 
40Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
41Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates  
42Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth - Akros  
43Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates  
45Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:13 
46Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida0:00:14 
47Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data  
48Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
49Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:15 
50Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:16 
51Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:17 
52Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
53Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:18 
54Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Sidermec  
55Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
56Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
57Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Sidermec0:00:20 
58Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:22 
59Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott0:00:25 
60Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:28 
61Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:00:30 
62Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
63Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:31 
64Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:00:43 
65Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:50 
66Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates  
67Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data  
68Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:51 
69Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:00:57 
70Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo  
71Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:58 
72Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe  
73Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:01:14 
74Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:01:31 
75Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:34 
76Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:51 
77Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:52 
78Mario Spengler (Swi) Swiss National Team0:01:54 
79Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott0:02:04 
80Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo  
81Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:07 
82Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:08 
83Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
84Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Thery Schir (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:02:09 
86Manuel Bosch (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:04:01 
87Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott0:04:06 
88Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Roth - Akros  
89Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Swiss National Team0:04:07 
90Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott  
91Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:08 
92Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
93Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
94Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
95Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
96Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:05:36 
97Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
98Niels Knipp (Swi) Swiss National Team  
99Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:01 
100Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:06:27 
101Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Damian Lüscher (Swi) Roth - Akros0:06:28 
103Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data  
104Gian Friesecke (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:08:32 
105Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
106Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
107Timo Güller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:21:03 
108Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFErik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFMagnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott  
DNFAime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin  
DNFRaffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Sidermec  
DNFNathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
DNFPatrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFZolt Der (Hun) Team Vorarlberg  
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFMaxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFKenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFLoïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFMads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFDylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFAlan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFKohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
DNFSimon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin  
DNFGregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
DNFJosé Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
Back to top