Kristoff wins GP du canton d'Argovie

Albasini and Appollonio on the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:28:04 
2Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge  
3Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
5Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
7Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
8Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
10Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
11Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
12Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerlnad  
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
15Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
16Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka  
17Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
18Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
19Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
21Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
22Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
23Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
24Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
25Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
26Gian Friesecke (Swi) Switzerland  
27Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
28Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
29Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
30Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
32Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
33Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18  
35Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
36Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
37Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
39Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
40Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
41Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
42Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
43Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  
44Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  
45Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida  
46Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
47Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
48Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
49Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
50Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
51Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
52Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
53Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  
54Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
55Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:00:11 
56Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:13 
57Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:18 
58Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:20 
59Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:29 
60Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:30 
61Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:44 
62Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:01:23 
63Simon Zahner (Swi) Switzerland0:02:33 
64Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo  
65Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:36 
67Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:43 
68Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:04:53 
69Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
70Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:54 
71Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:05:28 
72Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:41 
73Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
74Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
75Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
76Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
77Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
78Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida  
79Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
80Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
81Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
82Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo  
83Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
84Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:45 
85Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
86Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
87Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo  
88Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
89Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
90Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
91Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
92Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:10:03 
93Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
94Lars Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland  
95Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo  
96Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
97Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
98Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo  
99Nico Brüngger (Swi) Roth - Skoda  
100Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
101Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
102Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
103Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
104Alexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo  
105Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
106Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) Roth - Skoda  
DNFSimon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
DNFTiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFChristian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
DNFBorut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
DNFSam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge  
DNFPatrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
DNFMartin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFGiacomo Tomio (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
DNFManuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
DNFDavide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha  
DNFGang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida  
DNFMiguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team  
DNFFrank Pasche (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFSvein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
DNFMathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
DNFRick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
DNFJay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFJérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFGerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
DNFClaudio Imhof (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFAndrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda  
DNFAnton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
DNFMamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
Back to top