Van Vleuten seals World Cup in Plouay

Stevens and Vos round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3:12:28 
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:00:03 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:00:46 
4Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
5Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top0:00:49 
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:06 
7Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:05:45 
8Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top  
9Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
11Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
12Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
13Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
14Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
15Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss  
16Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech  
17Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
18Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top  
19Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
20Tetyana Riabchienko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:12 
21Vera Koedooder (Ned) Netherlands0:06:24 
22Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:09:35 
23Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
24Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
25Julie Krasniak (Fra) France  
26Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
27Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss  
28Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
29Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
30Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
31Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
32Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia  
33Magdalena De Saint Jean (Fra) France  
34Aude Biannic (Fra) France  
35Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
36Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
37Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
38Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss  
39Régina Bruins (Ned) Netherlands  
40Polona Batageli (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
41Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
42Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia  
43Amélie Rivat (Fra) France  
44Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
45Mélodie Leseur (Fra) France  
46Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
47Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
48Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
49Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
50Belen Lopez Morales (Spa) Spain  
51Eneritz Iturriaga Extebarria (Spa) Spain  
52Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
53Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
54Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
55Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
56Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
57Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
58Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
59Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
60Anne Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
61Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
62Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
63Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
64Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
65Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana  
66Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
67Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
68Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss  
69Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
70Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana  
71Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
72Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
73Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giambenini  
74Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
HDLucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:14:40 
HDSarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
HDJanneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
HDMarieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
HDTiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
HDFröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:25:01 
HDLisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products - UCK  
HDEmilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
HDLaure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
HDJanneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:24:58 
HDBirgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:25:01 
HDMélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:14:40 
HDSiobhan Horgan (Irl) GSD  
HDAlessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
HDSvetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
HDAnnelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
HDOxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
HDElodie Hegoburu (Fra) France  
HDYulia Iliynykh (Rus) Russia0:25:01 
HDMarina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:14:40 
HDIrene San Sebastian (Spa) Spain  
HDSerena Sheridan (NZl) TIBCO - To The Top0:25:01 
HDLotte Van Hoek (Ned) Netherlands0:29:37 
HDRoxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:15:52 
DNFNoemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
DNFWinanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
DNFEugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
DNFFabienne Schaus (Lux) GSD  
DNFCharlotte Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
DNFJenifère Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
DNFMarion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
DNFEmmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
DNFCristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFRuth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFDavina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFBarbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
DNFBéatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
DNFJoanne Duval (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
DNFMargot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
DNFRoxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
DNFLieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
DNFIne Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
DNFEleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
DNFAlly Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
DNFAmanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
DNFAirzhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia  
DNFElena Utrobina (Rus) Russia  
DNFKatarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
DNFValentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
DNFChiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
DNFEleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
DNFLeire Olaberria (Spa) Spain  
DNFDorleta Eskamendi (Spa) Spain  
DNFAne Santesteban (Spa) Spain  
DNFEmma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO - To The Top  
DNFGiulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFJennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFGloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFSilvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
World Cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) ARC362 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) ARC315 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK223 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women184 
5Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women143 
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo135 
7Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo117 
8Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team108 
9Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team103 
10Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss87 
11Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women85 
12Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women81 
13Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana73 
14Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team73 
15Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo70 
16Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana68 
17Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo67 
18Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team64 
19Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech52 
20Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana51 
21Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team50 
22Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women50 
23Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo50 
24Iris Slappendel (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo46 
25Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team45 
26Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team45 
27Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To The Top42 
28Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara39 
29Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team37 
30Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)36 
31Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women35 
32Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara35 
33Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo29 
34Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team29 
35Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana28 
36Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To The Top27 
37Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK24 
38Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team24 
39Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara22 
40Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion22 
41Ashleigh Moolman (Bel) Lotto Honda Team22 
42Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green22 
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens21 
44Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango20 
45Taryn Heather (Aus)20 
46Jessie Maclean (Aus)20 
47Amanda Spratt (Aus)20 
48Lauren Kitchen (Aus)20 
49Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ARC19 
50Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team18 
51Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo17 
52Patricia Schwager (Ned) ARC16 
53Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss16 
54Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)15 
55Yulia Iliynikh (Rus)15 
56Regina Bruins (Ned)15 
57Lisa Brennauer (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK14 
58Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK14 
59Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK14 
60Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss14 
61Elke Gebhardt (Ger)13 
62Madeleine Sandig (Ger)13 
63Josephine Tomic (Bel) Lotto Honda Team12 
64Vicki Whitelaw (Bel) Lotto Honda Team12 
65Robyn De Groot (Bel) Lotto Honda Team12 
66Belinda Goss (Aus)12 
67Christine Majerus (Lux) GSD12 
68Jennifer Hohl (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana11 
69Kristin Mcgrath (USA)11 
70Vera Koedooder (Ned)10 
71Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)10 
72Roxane Knetemann (Ned)10 
73Olena Sharga (Ukr)9 
74Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr)9 
75Anna Nagirna (Ukr)9 
76Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr)9 
77Jutatip Maneephan (Tha)9 
78Sarah Düster (Ger) ARC9 
79Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango9 
80Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo8 
81Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo8 
82Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo8 
83Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)8 
84Hanna Nilsson (Swe)7 
85Linea Fredäng (Swe)7 
86Martina Thomasson (Swe)7 
87Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion7 
88Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox7 
89Andrea Bosman (Ned)7 
90Noortje Tabak (Ned) ARC7 
91Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6 
92Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6 
93Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6 
94Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo6 
95Martina Zwick (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion6 
96Aude Biannic (Fra)6 
97Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope6 
98Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) TIBCO - To The Top6 
99Flavia Oliveira Brazil Vaiano Solaristech5 
100Mary Zider (Can) Juvederm - Specialized5 
101Lex Albrecht (Can) Juvederm - Specialized5 
102Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm - Specialized5 
103Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm - Specialized5 
104Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm - Specialized5 
105Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team5 
106Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team4 
107Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team4 
108Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team4 
109Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana4 
110Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top3 
111Janneke Kanis (Ned) ARC3 
112Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team3 
113Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team3 
114Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team3 
115Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team3 
116Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling3 
117Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope3 
118Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara2 
119Henriette Christensen (Den)2 
120Julie Leth (Den)2 
121Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den)2 
122Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den)2 
123Coryn Rivera (USA)2 
124Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango2 
125Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1 
126Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1 
127Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
128Julie Beveridge (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
129Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
130Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1 
131Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)1 
Back to top