Demare wins GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut

Coquard and Bouhanni round out top three

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4:55:35 
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
4Benoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
5Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
6Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
7Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
8Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
9Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
11Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun  
13Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale  
15Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling  
16Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Denis Flahaut (Fra) Colba-Superano Ham  
18Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
19Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
20Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
21Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
22Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
23Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
24William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:00:03 
25Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:04 
26Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:18 
27Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:19 
28Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  
29Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
30Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:22 
31Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
32Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale  
33Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:28 
34Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:29 
35Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:31 
36Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:32 
37Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:38 
38Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
39Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:41 
40Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
41Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:00:45 
42Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
44Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
45Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:47 
46Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
47Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:51 
48Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:53 
49Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba-Superano Ham  
50Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
51Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
53Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:56 
54Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
55Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La Mondiale  
56Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
57Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
58Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
59Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
60Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
61Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:03 
62Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
63Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
64Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
65Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ0:01:06 
66Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:09 
67Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:11 
68Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:12 
69Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
70Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
72Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun  
73John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:16 
74Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
75Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun0:01:22 
76Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:24 
77Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
78Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony0:01:28 
79Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale  
80Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
81Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
82Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
83Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:01:31 
84Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:32 
85Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
86Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
87Quentin Tanis (Fra) Colba-Superano Ham  
88Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:39 
89Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:01:47 
90Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:51 
91Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
92Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
93Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:55 
94Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
95Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:02 
96Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
97Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
98Aron Kremer (Ned) Colba-Superano Ham0:02:21 
99Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:24 
100Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:33 
101Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme Marseille  
102Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ0:02:47 
103Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:02:50 
104Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:04 
105Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
106Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:17 
107Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:19 
108Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
109Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
110Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:03:21 
111Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
112Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  
113Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:26 
114Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:03:27 
115Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:03:30 
116Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:03:36 
117Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:04:07 
118Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:09 
119Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
120Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:10 
121Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
122Jurgen Francois (Bel) Colba-Superano Ham0:04:16 
123Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:04:50 
124Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:30 
125Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
126Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:48 
127Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:48 
128Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:11:07 
129Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFNicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFJonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFKarsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFJay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFPeter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFDamiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFEdward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFAndré Schulze (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
DNFNicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFFabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFVictor Fobert (Fra) Colba-Superano Ham  
DNFSven Jodts (Bel) Colba-Superano Ham  

Related Articles

Back to top