Baccaille takes sprint victory

Cucinotta, Bronzini podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana2:36:00 
2Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
5Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
6Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
7Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
8Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss  
10Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Gauss  
11Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
13Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
14Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
15Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
16Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
17Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia  
18Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)  
19Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
20Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
21Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr)  
22Alena Sitsko (Blr)  
23Elena Caccin (Ita)  
24Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
25Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss  
26Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
27Alenka Novak (Slo)  
28Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
29Irina Molicheva (Rus)  
30Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
31Alessia Quarta (Ita)  
32Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
33Živa Verbic (Slo)  
34Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
35Tjaša Rutar (Slo)  
36Emma Marcelli (Ita)  
37Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
38Ajda Opeka (Slo)  
39Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
40Monica Ceccon (Ita)  
41Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
42Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
43Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  
44Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
45Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
46Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
47Azzurra D'Intino (Ita)  
48Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
49Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
50Andreja Godec (Slo)  
51Whitney Gaggioli (USA)  
52Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
53Vanessa Elettra Ricci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
54Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
55Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
56Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)  
57Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
58Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
59Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
60Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
61Elena Valentini (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
62Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
63Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
64Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
65Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
66Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australia  
Back to top