Mancuso takes solo victory

Silin leads first pack, 10 seconds behind

Results
1Salvatore Mancuso (Ita)4:18:00 
2Egor Silin (Rus)0:00:10 
3Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
4Henry Frusto (Ita)  
5Alberto Contoli (Ita)0:00:20 
6Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika  
7Luca Santimaria (Ita)  
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia  
9Gabriele Tassinari (Ita)0:00:25 
10Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)0:00:30 
11Jakub Novak (Cze)  
12Andrea Vaccher (Ita)  
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
14Adriano Malori (Ita) LAM  
15Angelo Pagani (Ita)0:00:50 
16Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex)  
17Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
18Mark O'Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
19Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus)  
20Mirko Boschi (Ita)  
21Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo  
22Silvio Satini (Ita)  
23Matteo Busato (Ita)  
24Stefano Di Carlo (Ita)  
25Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)0:01:00 
26Alexandr Plennik (Kaz)0:01:30 
27Paolo Centra (Ita)  
28Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) Team Piemonte0:02:00 
29Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)0:02:20 
30Fabio Piscopiello (Ita)  
31Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
32Luigi Gitto (Ita)  
33Nicola Bonacci (Ita)  
34Luke Rowe (GBr)0:02:30 
35Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita)0:02:40 
36Damiano Margutti (Ita)0:02:50 
37Patrick Shaw (Aus)  
38Alexander Zdanov (Rus)  
39Oleksandr Nikolienko (Ukr)  
40Romain Beney (Swi)0:02:55 
41Mattia Bucci (Ita)  
42Giuseppe Cicciari (Ita)  
43Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)  
44Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
45Fabio Donesana (Ita)  
46Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS  
47Alexander Filippov (Rus)  
48Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
49Artem Chirukhin (Rus)  
50Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)  
51Nikolay Slonov (Kaz)  
52Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz)0:03:00 
53Sergey Alekhin (Rus)0:03:20 
54Paolo Romoli (Ita)  
55Francesco Piscaglia (Ita)  
56Cristian Falcioni (Ita)  
57Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr)  
58Piotr Gawronski (Pol)  
59Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
60Alessandro Mazzi (Ita)  
61Federico Incardona (Ita)  
62Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)  
63Adram Canzini (Ita)  
64Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol)  
65Gaetano Califano (Ita)0:04:00 
66Matteo Gozzi (Ita)0:05:00 
67Sven Schelling (Swi)  
68Manuel Fedele (Ita)  
69Angelo Gargaro (Ita)  
70Luca Benedetti (Ita)  
71Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
72Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
73Giuseppe Rufo (Ita)  
74Antonio Doneddu (Ita)  
75Tommaso Salvetti (Ita)  
76Marco Giani (Ita)  
77Domenico Rosini (Ita)  
78Christian Pallaoro (Ita)  
79Nicolò Martinello (Ita)  
80Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita)  
81Maxim Averin (Ukr)  
82Alessandro Capponi (Ita)  
83Ivan Martinelli (Ita)  
84Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col)  
85Francesco Vareni (Ita)  
86Simone Campagnaro (Ita)  
Back to top