Vos steals the show in Gooik

Dutch star solos in five minutes ahead of teammate

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3:28:14 
2Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:05:00 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Koga - Abus0:05:06 
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:43 
5Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team  
6Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
7Christine Majerus (Lux) Team Gsd Gestion  
8Martina Zwick (Ger) Skil - Koga - Abus  
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec - Norway  
10Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team  
11Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
12Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
13Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
14Marie Lindberg (Swe) Skil - Koga - Abus  
15Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
16Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized Dpd  
17Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.  
18Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
19Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
20Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.  
21Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil - Koga - Abus  
22Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd  
23Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team  
24Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Skil - Koga - Abus  
25Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
26Claire Thomas (GBr) Cycling Bc - Horizon Fitness  
27Anja Buysse (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
28Elien Vercamer (Bel) Keukens Redant - Van Eyck Sport  
29Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team  
30Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
31Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
32Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil - Koga - Abus  
33Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team Gsd Gestion  
34Tessa De Moyer (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
35Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
36Linda Ringlever (Ned) Movingladies  
37Celine Van Severen (Bel) Belgie - Belgique  
38Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Team Wallonie  
39Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Cycling Bc - Horizon Fitness  
40Tara Gins (Bel) Rabo Lady Force  
41Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team  
42Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant - Van Eyck Sport  
43Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
44Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
45Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
46Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
47Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
48Emma Silversides (GBr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
49Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team Gsd Gestion  
50Baukje Doedee (Ned) Rabo Lady Force  
51Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:05:59 
52Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team  
53Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
54Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 Ridley Team0:06:03 
55Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:04 
56Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:09 
57Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil - Koga - Abus0:06:10 
58Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
59Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgie - Belgique0:07:00 
60Jessica Hannah (Can) Cycling Bc - Horizon Fitness0:07:07 
61Emma Trott (GBr) Nederland Bloeit0:07:09 
Back to top