Ahlstrand sprints to victory in opening Glava Tour of Norway stage

Swedish rider assumes leader's jersey

Full Results
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE4:20:46 
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
4Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
7Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
8Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
10Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
11Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
14Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
15Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural  
16Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
17Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
19Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
20Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank  
21Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
22Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge  
23Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
24Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
25Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
26Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
27Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
28Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
29Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
30David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Barracuda  
31Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing  
32Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
33Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling  
34Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
35Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone  
36Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
37Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
38Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
39Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
40Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
41Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
42Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
43Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
44Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
45Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
46Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda  
47Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural  
48Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
49Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda  
50Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
51Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
52Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
53Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
54Hermani Broco (Por) Caja Rural  
55Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
56Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling  
57Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
58Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
59Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda  
60Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
61Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  
62Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
63Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
64Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
65Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank  
66Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda  
67Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
68Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
69David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural  
70Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
71Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
72Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural  
73Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
74Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
75Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge  
76Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
77Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
78Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
79Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
80Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
81René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
82Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge  
83Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
84Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto-Belisol Team  
85Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
86Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
87Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
88Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling  
89Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
90Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
91Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
92Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge  
93Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
94Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
95Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
96Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
97Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
98Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
99Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank  
100Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
101Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
102Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
103Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
104Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
105Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
106Johan Fedrik Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
107Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
108Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
109Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:00:33 
110Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:00:47 
111Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:01:03 
112Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
113Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
114Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
115Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
116Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
117Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
118Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
119Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
120Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
121Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
122Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
123Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
124Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing  
125Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
126Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:20 
127Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE0:01:23 
128Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:01:28 
129Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge0:01:34 
130Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
131Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:19 
132Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:03:22 
133Espen Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
134Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
135Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:41 
136Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:06:46 
137Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:06:48 
138Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
139Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:08:15 
140Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:59 
141Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
142Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
143Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone0:13:25 
144Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
DNFJesús Hernández Blasquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank  
DNFJavier Fransisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural  
DNFAlexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFChrister Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
DNFMorten Mørland (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
DNFMarius Håfsas (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
Points
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE15pts
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD14 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling13 
4Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC12 
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda11 
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10 
7Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing9 
8Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team8 
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7 
10Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank6 
11Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille3 
14Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
15Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Sprint 1 - Svarstad, 58.4km
1Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank3pts
2Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida2 
3Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1 
Sprint 2 - Stokke, 119.7km
1Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank3pts
2Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida2 
3Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1 
Mountain 1 - Damtjern, 68.1km
1Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida4pts
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural2 
3Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1 
Mountain 2 - Hjerpetjønn, 156.2km
1Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4pts
2Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida2 
3Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural1 
Teams
1La Pomme Marseille13:02:18 
2Lotto-Belisol Team  
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
5Endura Racing  
6Garmin-Barracuda  
7Joker Merida  
8Sky Procycling  
9Team Saxo Bank  
10Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s  
11Lampre - ISD  
12Caja Rural  
13Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
14Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
15Team Cykelcity.SE  
16Plussbank BMC  
17Rusvelo  
18Christina Watches - Onfone  
19Orica - GreenEdge  
General classification after stage 1
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE4:20:36 
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:04 
3Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
5Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
6Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:08 
7Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:00:10 
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
10Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
11Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
12Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
13Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
14Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
17Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
18Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural  
19Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
20Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
22Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
23Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank  
24Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
25Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica - GreenEdge  
26Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
27Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
28Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
29Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
30Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
31Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
32Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
33David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Barracuda  
34Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing  
35Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
36Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling  
37Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
38Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone  
39Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
40Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
41Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
42Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
43Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
44Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
45Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
46Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
47Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
48Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
49Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda  
50Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural  
51Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
52Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda  
53Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
54Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
55Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
56Hermani Broco (Por) Caja Rural  
57Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
58Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling  
59Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
60Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
61Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda  
62Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
63Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  
64Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
65Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
66Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
67Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank  
68Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda  
69Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
70Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
71David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural  
72Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
73Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
74Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural  
75Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
76Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
77Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge  
78Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  
79Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
80Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
81Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
82René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
83Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge  
84Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
85Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto-Belisol Team  
86Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
87Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
88Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
89Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling  
90Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
91Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo  
92Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
93Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge  
94Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
95Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
96Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
97Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
98Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
99Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank  
100Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
101Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
102Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
103Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
104Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
105Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
106Johan Fedrik Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
107Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
108Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
109Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:00:43 
110Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:00:57 
111Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:01:13 
112Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
113Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
114Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
115Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
116Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
117Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
118Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
119Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
120Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
121Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
122Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
123Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
124Russel Downing (GBr) Endura Racing  
125Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
126Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:30 
127Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE0:01:33 
128Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD0:01:38 
129Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge0:01:44 
130Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
131Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:29 
132Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:03:32 
133Espen Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
134Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
135Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:51 
136Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:06:56 
137Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:06:58 
138Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
139Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:08:25 
140Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:09 
141Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
142Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
143Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:13:35 
144Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone0:13:45 
Points classification
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE15pts
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD14 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling13 
4Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC12 
5Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda11 
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10 
7Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing9 
8Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team8 
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7 
10Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank6 
11Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank6 
12Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
13Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida4 
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
15Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille3 
16Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's2 
17Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
18Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural1 
19Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone-5 
Mountains classification
1Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6pts
2Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4 
3Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural3 
4Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1 
Young riders classification
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE4:20:36 
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:06 
3Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:00:10 
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
5Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing  
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
7Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille  
10Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
11Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida  
14Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
15Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
16Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
17Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille  
18Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
19Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team  
20Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
21Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
22Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
23Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida  
24Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
25Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda  
26Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida  
27Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
28Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
29Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
30Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling  
31Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
32Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda  
33Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge  
34Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
35Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
36Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank  
37Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
38Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
39Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
40Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
41Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
42Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
43Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
44Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
45Johan Fedrik Ziesler (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
46Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
47Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
48Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge0:00:43 
49Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:13 
50Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
51Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
52Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank BMC  
53Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
54Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo  
55Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Joker Merida0:01:30 
56Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE0:01:33 
57Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:29 
58Espen Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:03:32 
59Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:06:56 
60Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:06:58 
61Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
62Lorents Ola Åsvold (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:08:25 
63Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:09 
64Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
65Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.SE  
66Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank BMC0:13:35 
Teams classifiation
1La Pomme Marseille13:02:18 
2Lotto-Belisol Team  
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
4Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
5Endura Racing  
6Garmin-Barracuda  
7Joker Merida  
8Sky Procycling  
9Team Saxo Bank  
10Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s  
11Lampre - ISD  
12Caja Rural  
13Ringeriks-Kraft Look  
14Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
15Team Cykelcity.SE  
16Plussbank BMC  
17Rusvelo  
18Christina Watches - Onfone  
19Orica - GreenEdge  
Back to top