Leonardi wins stage 2

Italian takes over general classification lead

Italy's Gianluca Leonardi (Marchiol) won the 168km second stage of the Girobio, the Under 23 men's version of the Giro d'Italia.

Leonardi was part of a breakaway of 20 riders that formed early during the stage between Serravalle Scrivia and Salsomaggiore Terme. The race covered the first two hours at over 50km/h and the bunch failed to organise a serious chase with so many teams represented up front. Leonardi then attacked on the final short climb, four kilometres from the finish, to win alone.

Andrea Di Corrado (De Nardi) finished second and Davide Gomirato (Zalf Desiree) was third, a few seconds behind.

Thanks to his stage victory, Leonardi is also the new overall leader and will wear the red and white jersey race leader's jersey during stage three from Salsomaggiore to Ghedi, near Bologna, on Sunday.

Lucchini Unidelta team expelled before the start

Before the stage began, the race was rocked by the decision by the organisers to expel the whole Lucchini Unidelta team for breaking the strict rules of the race. On Friday Omar Lombardi of Lucchini Unidelta won the first stage and was due to start two as race leader. He was also sent home, along with former professional and now team directeur sportif Bruno Leali.

Race director Giancarlo Brocci revealed in a video message that on Friday evening the Italian NAS police, that look after public health much like the Food and Drug Administration in the USA, searched the riders, staff and vehicles of the Lucchini Unidelta team as part of an ongoing police investigation.

Brocci did not reveal what was found but a report on the website of the La Repubblica newspaper indicated that drugs and syringes were discovered in the riders' room and in team vehicles.

Under the rules of the Girobio, riders are only allowed to take any kind of medicine or even vitamin supplements. Riders have to hand over all their required medicines before the race and the doctors decide if and when they can be taken. The idea is to eliminate any form of medicinal culture during the race. For similar reasons, all the riders sleep together in large hostel style accommodation and have no contact with their directeur sportif away form the stages.

The news of the expulsion of the Lucchini Unidelta has sparked a debate about the running of the Girobio and their fight against doping. However the race organisers are determined to continue to run the race under their own strict rules.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo3:26:38 
2Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:00:06 
3Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:13 
4Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
5Massimo Graziato (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
6Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
7Enrico Mantovani (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
8Nicola Boem (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua  
9Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
10Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
11Michele Torri (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
12Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua  
13Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
14Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
15Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo  
16Manuele Boaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:17 
17Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:02 
18Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
19Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team  
20Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
21Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
22Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
23Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team  
24Omar Berrtazzo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
25Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
26Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
27Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
28Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
29Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
30Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team  
31Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
32Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team  
33Romain Beney (Ita) Suisse National Team  
34Nathan Pertica (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
35Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
36Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
37Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
38Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team  
39Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
40Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi  
41Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
42Matteo Belli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi  
43Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago  
44Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
45Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
46Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
47Henry Frusto (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi  
48Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team  
49Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team  
50Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
51Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
52Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
53Costantino Bedin Mattia (Ita) Generali  
54Andrea Guardini (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
55Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
56Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
57Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
58Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
59Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
60Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team  
61Matteo Durante (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
62Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
63Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
64Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:01:12 
65Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:14 
66Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:30 
67Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:01:35 
68Christopher Schneeerger (Ita) Suisse National Team  
69Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali0:01:38 
70Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi  
71Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:01:40 
72Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:01:41 
73Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua  
74Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:42 
75Stefano Melegaro (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo0:01:45 
76Pawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
77Mikel Filgueirea (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
78Thomas Rech (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua  
79Andrea Girardini (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
80Luca Dodi (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
81Roman Stricker (Ita) Suisse National Team  
82Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
83Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
84Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
85Lorenzo Mola (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
86Enrico Cecchin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua  
87Aitor Ocampos (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
88Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team  
89Julien Taramarcaz (Blr) Suisse National Team  
90Rolf Kobelt (Ita) Suisse National Team  
91Manuel Fedele (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
92Thomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali  
93Diego Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
94Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
95Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team  
96Godoy Sergio Daniel (Arg) Argentina National Team  
97Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
98Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
99Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
100Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
101Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
102Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
103Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
104Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
105Tom Kohn (Lux) Generali  
106Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi  
107Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi  
108Marco Iarlori (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
109Antonino Casim Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
110Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
111Christoph Whorranll (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
112Paolo Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
113Lorenzo Bani (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
114Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:02:29 
115Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
116Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
117Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa0:02:44 
118Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:02:58 
119Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua0:03:03 
120Davide Bonomi (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:03:09 
121Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:03:14 
122Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo  
123Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:03:31 
124Marco Amicabile (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
125Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
126Roberto d'Agostin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo  
127Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team  
128Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team  
129Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:03:33 
130Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
131Nico Brüngger (Ita) Suisse National Team0:03:44 
132Marco Peluso (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi  
133Simone Boifava (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
134Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
135Manuel Capillo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
136Nicola Danesi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
137Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
138Riccardo Formica (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
139Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
140Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
141Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
142Quilici Alejandro (Arg) Argentina National Team  
143Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
144George Atkins (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
145Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
146Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:03:47 
147Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:04:09 
148Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
149Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:04:28 
150Marco Bonan (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino0:04:34 
151Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo  
152Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:04:51 
153Samuele Anichini (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:04:55 
154Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:05:14 
155Simone Baldissera (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino0:05:30 
156Carlos Ruben Ackermann (Arg) Argentina National Team0:07:24 
157Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) Generali  
158Daniele Angelini (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:07:25 
159Danilo Celano (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi  
160Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
161Domenico Losani (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi  
162Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
163Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team0:08:09 
164Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:08:12 
DSQEmanuele Moschen (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia  
DSQLuca Benedetti (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia  
DSQOmar Lombardi (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia  
DSQEugenio Alafaci (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia  
DSQMirco Bertolani (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia  
DSQRenzo Zanelli (Ita) Lucchini Unidelta Ecovalsabbia  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo6:14:06 
2Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:00:23 
3Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
4Andrei Nechita (Rom) Ort Reale Mutua  
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
6Enrico Mantovani (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
7Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:28 
8Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:00:32 
9Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
10Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo  
11Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:00:39 
12Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:41 
13Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:45 
14Winer Anacona (Col) Colombia National Team  
15Carlos Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
16Edward Beltran (Col) Colombia National Team  
17Stefano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
18Javier Gomez (Col) Colombia National Team  
19Carlos Betancur (Col) Colombia National Team  
20Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Colombia National Team  
21Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
22Henry Frusto (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi  
23Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
24Matteo Durante (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
25Federico Rocchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
26Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
27Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua  
28Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem0:01:12 
29Igor Romero (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
30Matteo Belli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi  
31Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
32Robingzon Oyola (Col) Colombia National Team  
33Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
34Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
35Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi  
36Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
37Costantino Bedin Mattia (Ita) Generali  
38Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
39Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
40Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
41Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
42Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
43Massimo Graziato (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:15 
44Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:21 
45Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
46Romain Beney (Ita) Suisse National Team  
47Nathan Pertica (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
48Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
49Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago  
50Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.  
51Michele Torri (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:01:26 
52Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:01:31 
53Manuele Boaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:01:37 
54Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:01:46 
55Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:55 
56Paolo Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
57Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:02:00 
58Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:02:04 
59Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
60Simon Holt (GBr) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca  
61Luca Dodi (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
62Manuel Fedele (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
63Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:02:12 
64Derik Zampedri (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino0:02:15 
65Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
66Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:02:20 
67Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:02:22 
68Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
69Birgualex Gradinaro (Rom) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:02:54 
70Nicola Boem (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua0:03:01 
71Roman Stricker (Ita) Suisse National Team0:03:05 
72Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
73Antonino Casim Parrinello (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
74Godoy Sergio Daniel (Arg) Argentina National Team0:03:40 
75Paolo Centra (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:03:49 
76Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:03:50 
77Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:04:02 
78Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britian National Team0:04:03 
79Enrico Cecchin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua0:04:33 
80Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:04:36 
81Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:05:11 
82Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Colpack Bergamasca0:05:21 
83Samuele Anichini (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano0:05:39 
84Simone Baldissera (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino0:05:49 
85Diego Aldegheri (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana0:06:43 
86Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi0:07:06 
87Pawel Charucki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:07:08 
88Daniele Angelini (Ita) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano0:08:21 
89Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:09:06 
90Andrea Menapace (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino  
91Omar Berrtazzo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
92Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
93Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Nederland National Team  
94Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
95Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
96Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
97Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
98Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua  
99Remco Te Brake (Ned) Nederland National Team  
100Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali0:09:42 
101Stefano Melegaro (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo0:09:49 
102Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
103Julien Taramarcaz (Blr) Suisse National Team  
104Rolf Kobelt (Ita) Suisse National Team  
105Tom Kohn (Lux) Generali  
106Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
107Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
108Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
109Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Tecninox Steriltom Podenzano  
110Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
111Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nederland National Team0:10:51 
112Christopher Schneeerger (Ita) Suisse National Team  
113Nieck Busser (Ned) Nederland National Team0:11:13 
114Davide Bonomi (Ita) Mantovani Cycling Fontana  
115Mikel Filgueirea (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:11:34 
116Aitor Ocampos (Spa) Pays Basque National Team  
117Thomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali  
118Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
119Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
120Marco Iarlori (Ita) Aran d'Angelo & Antenucci Cogem  
121Lorenzo Bani (Ita) Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano  
122Simone Boifava (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:11:48 
123Nicola Danesi (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
124Manuel Capillo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
125Frantisek Padour (Cze) Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
126Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:12:13 
127Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:12:18 
128Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:12:32 
129Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa0:12:37 
130Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo0:12:38 
131Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:12:48 
132Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo0:13:03 
133Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:13:09 
134Roberto d'Agostin (Ita) Marchiol-Pasta Montegrappa-Orogildo0:13:20 
135Pim Ligthart (Ned) Nederland National Team  
136Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Nederland National Team  
137Peio Bilbao (Spa) Pays Basque National Team0:13:21 
138Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:13:33 
139Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
140George Atkins (GBr) Great Britian National Team  
141Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
142Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Brunero Camel Pedalando In Langa  
143Andrea Guardini (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:13:55 
144Lorenzo Mola (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:14:04 
145Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D  
146Marco Bonan (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino0:14:23 
147Christoph Whorranll (GBr) Great Britian National Team0:14:38 
148Andrea Girardini (Ita) G.S. Team Trentino0:15:08 
149Domenico Losani (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:15:29 
150Riccardo Formica (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:16:03 
151Giacomo Calzoni (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:16:24 
152Danilo Celano (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:16:53 
153Marco Amicabile (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D0:16:54 
154Carlos Ruben Ackermann (Arg) Argentina National Team0:17:13 
155Thomas Rech (Ita) Ort Reale Mutua0:17:40 
156Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:18:06 
157Nico Brüngger (Ita) Suisse National Team0:19:39 
158Marco Peluso (Ita) Team S.C.A.P. Prefabbricati Foresi0:19:44 
159Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:19:52 
160Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Casati Ngc Perrel A.S.D.0:20:04 
161Quilici Alejandro (Arg) Argentina National Team0:20:15 
162Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:20:18 
163Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) Generali0:23:45 
164Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britian National Team0:23:46 

Related Articles

Back to top